TV

Nancy Sinatra


Mostly Credited As: Nancy Sinatra
Sometimes Credited As: Nancy Sinatra and Lee Hazelwood
Nancy Sinatra and Lee Hazlewood
Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazelwood
Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood

Birth Name: Nancy Sandra Sinatra
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1940 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Nancy Sinatra




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  April 29, 2015 02x03: (Apr/29/2015) As Herself 
  April 29, 2015 02x03: (Apr/29/2015) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 27, 2015 09x172: (Apr/27/2015) As Herself 
  April 27, 2015 09x172: (Apr/27/2015) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Nancy Sinatra; Bernie Brillstein 04x31: (Oct/18/2004) As Herself 
  Nancy Sinatra; Bernie Brillstein 04x31: (Oct/18/2004) As Herself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 35 05x35: (Dec/06/1995) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 35 05x35: (Dec/06/1995) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  William Conrad, Nancy Sinatra 08x28: (Apr/12/1973) As Herself 
  William Conrad, Nancy Sinatra 08x28: (Apr/12/1973) As Herself 
  Christmas with the Martins and Sinatras 03x15: (Dec/21/1967) As Herself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #3.6 03x06: (Oct/30/1970) As Herself 
  Episode #3.6 03x06: (Oct/30/1970) As Herself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #65 03x25: (Mar/09/1970) As Herself 
  Episode #65 03x25: (Mar/09/1970) As Herself 
  Episode #30 02x16: (Jan/20/1969) As Herself 
  Episode #30 02x16: (Jan/20/1969) As Herself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Bob Newhart / Davy Jones / Kenny Rogers / Nancy Sinatra / Tiny Tim 01x06: (Oct/25/1969) As Herself 
  Bob Newhart / Davy Jones / Kenny Rogers / Nancy Sinatra / Tiny Tim 01x06: (Oct/25/1969) As Herself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #71 03x25: (Apr/27/1969) As Herself 
  Show #71 03x25: (Apr/27/1969) As Herself 
  Show #48 03x02: (Oct/06/1968) As Herself 
  Show #48 03x02: (Oct/06/1968) As Herself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Nancy Sinatra, Al Martino, Tim Conway 01x11: (Apr/16/1969) As Herself 
  Nancy Sinatra, Al Martino, Tim Conway 01x11: (Apr/16/1969) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  The Nancy Sinatra Show 11x11: (Jan/08/1969) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Tony Bennett, Mike Douglas 21x37: (May/26/1968) As Herself 
  Tony Bennett, Mike Douglas 21x37: (May/26/1968) As Herself 
  George Carlin, Jimmy Dean, The Supremes 21x29: (Mar/24/1968) As Herself 
  George Carlin, Jimmy Dean, The Supremes 21x29: (Mar/24/1968) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Robert Goulet / Nancy Sinatra 03x25: (Mar/19/1966) As Herself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #41 Hosts: The Righteous Brothers 02x23: (Feb/21/1966) As Herself 
  Show #30 Host: Frankie Avalon 02x12: (Dec/06/1965) As Herself 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Wade Walker? 01x09: (Nov/15/1963) As Jill Stacy 

The Virginian (1962) 
  If You Have Tears 01x20: (Feb/13/1963) As Cary 
  If You Have Tears 01x20: (Feb/13/1963) As Cary 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Premiere of Can-Can 05x22: (Mar/14/1960) As Herself 
  Premiere of Can-Can 05x22: (Mar/14/1960) As Herself 

The Frank Sinatra Show (1957) 
  Nancy Sinatra 01x03: (Nov/01/1957) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

China Beach (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Featured Songs

Six Feet Under Songs:
Eat a Peach + Sugar Town 
Cold Case Songs:
+ These Boots Are Made for Walkin 
Lipstick Jungle Songs:
Pilot + These Boots Are Made for Walkin' 
American Dreams Songs:
For Richer, For Poorer + These Boots Are Made For Walkin' 
My Name Is Earl Songs:
Faked My Own Death + These Boots Are Made for Walking 
Blackpool Songs:
+ These Boots Were Made For Walking 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is the oldest child of legendary singer Frank Sinatra

In 1967, she sang the theme song of the James Bond film "You Only Live Twice".

Nancy Sinatra Quotes

No quotes added for this person