Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nick Cave


Mostly Credited As: Nick Cave
Birth Name: Nicholas Edward Cave
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Warracknabeal, Victoria
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Nick Cave




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Cannes Film Festival Special Episode 2 (May/27/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Watch - Cannes Film Festival Special Episode 1 (May/27/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 60 06x60: (Nov/16/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ringo Starr, Rob Brydon, Frankie Dettori, Nick Cave, The Bad Seeds 07x08: (Oct/22/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Featured Songs

The L Word Songs:
Luck, Next Time + Into My Arms 
Lawfully + People Ain't No Good 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Cave Quotes

No quotes added for this person