Login or register  
TV

Frankie Dettori

Mostly Credited As: Frankie Dettori
Birth Name: Lanfranco Dettori
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Milan

Frankie Dettori



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 11 (2013)- 5th Evicted)
A Question of Sport (1970)As: Himself (Team Captain [2002 - 2004])
Episode Cast Credits 

Channel 4 Racing (1984) 
  The Morning Line - August 2, 2014 31x51: (Aug/02/2014) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Ruth Jones, Frankie Dettori, Will.i.am, Enrique Iglesias 12x02: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 18, 2013 03x200: (Jun/18/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 11's Bit on the Side - 23 06x23: (Jan/25/2013) As Himself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 11's Bit on the Side - 22 06x22: (Jan/24/2013) As Himself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 11's Bit on the Side - 21 06x21: (Jan/23/2013) As Himself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 11's Bit on the Side - 11 06x11: (Jan/13/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 19, 2012 13x293: (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 
  October 11, 2011 12x284: (Oct/11/2011) As Himself 
  June 17, 2010 11x168: (Jun/17/2010) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 10, Episode 16 10x16: (Aug/04/2012) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 1, 2012 06x220: (Jun/01/2012) As Himself 
  May 25, 2010 04x216: (May/25/2010) As Himself 

Horsepower With Martin Clunes (2010) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/22/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 65 04x65: (Dec/14/2007) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 37 11x37: (Apr/28/2007) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 26 01x26: (Nov/15/2004) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ringo Starr, Rob Brydon, Frankie Dettori, Nick Cave, The Bad Seeds 07x08: (Oct/22/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Salon (2003) 
  Series 1 - Week 13 Highlights 01x13: (Apr/10/2003) As Himself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 10, Show 2 10x02: (Dec/01/2000) As Himself 
  Series 8, Show 3 08x03: (Nov/25/1999) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 3 05x03: (Nov/20/1997) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Frankie Dettori, Julie Walters, Mark Knopfler 04x03: (Sep/22/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Frankie Dettori, Pierce Brosnan, Mel C, Ocean Colour Scene 05x11: (Nov/19/1999) As Himself 
  Frankie Dettori, Jean Reno 04x11: (Nov/13/1998) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frankie Dettori Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..