Login or register  
TV

Sheila Hancock

Mostly Credited As: Sheila Hancock
Birth Name: Sheila Cameron Hancock
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackgang, Isle of Wight, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Sheila Hancock



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Remember Me (2014)As: TBA
Just Henry (2011)As: Mrs Dodge
Over The Rainbow (2010)As: Judge
The Last Word Monologues (2008)As: Actor
Grumpy Old Women (2005)As: Herself
Feather Boy (2004)As: Edith Sorrel
Bedtime (2001)As: Alice Oldfield
Brighton Belles (1993)As: Frances
But Seriously, It's Sheila Hancock (1972)As: Various
Now, Take My Wife (1971)As: Claire Love
Mr Digby, Darling (1969)As: Thelma Teesdale
The Bed-Sit Girl (1965)As: Sheila Ross
The Rag Trade (1961) (1961)As: Carole
Episode Cast Credits 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 46 15x46: (Nov/10/2014) As Herself 
  Series 13, Episode 8 13x08: (Sep/18/2013) As Herself 
  Series 11, Episode 47 11x47: (Nov/06/2012) As Herself 
  Series 5, Episode 26 05x26: (Nov/02/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Sheila Hancock 19x26: (Oct/13/2014) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 4 06x04: (Jun/17/2004) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 9, 2014 15x282: (Oct/09/2014) As Herself 
  May 21, 2010 11x141: (May/21/2010) As Herself 

Weekend (2014) 
  May 3, 2014 01x03: (May/03/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 28, 2013 03x142: (Mar/28/2013) As Herself 
  December 15, 2011 02x74: (Dec/15/2011) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 26, 2013 07x152: (Mar/26/2013) As Herself 
  May 16, 2011 05x204: (May/16/2011) As Herself 
  February 16, 2011 05x142: (Feb/16/2011) As Herself 
  April 28, 2008 02x199: (Apr/28/2008) As Herself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Shelia Hancock, Craig Revel Horwood, Jon Richardson 13x08: (Feb/22/2013) As Herself 
  Sheila Hancock 10x05: (Oct/12/2005) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Christmas Special 2012 10x26: (Dec/25/2012) As Herself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  Advent Verse 52x49: (Dec/02/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Sheila Hancock, Sandi Toksvig 02x14: (Nov/15/2012) As Herself 

Playhouse Presents (2012) 
  Nellie & Melba 01x02: (Apr/19/2012) As Melba, [Starring Roles]

The Story of Musicals (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/03/2012) As Herself 

The Unforgettable (2000) 
  John Thaw 05x02: (Jan/01/2012) As Herself 

National Treasures Live (2011) 
  Wrexham 01x05: (Sep/07/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 17, 2011 23x134: (Mar/17/2011) As Herself 
  October 9, 2009 22x29: (Oct/09/2009) As Herself 
  September 29, 2008 21x21: (Sep/29/2008) As Herself 

In Confidence (2010) 
  Sheila Hancock 02x01: (2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 66 01x66: (Dec/06/2010) As Herself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 20 01x20: (Jun/25/2010) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 56th BAFTA Television Awards 56x01: (Jun/06/2010) As Herself 

My Life In Verse (2009) 
  Sheila Hancock 01x01: (May/29/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 57 07x57: (May/12/2009) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 4 06x04: (Sep/25/2008) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 36 03x36: (May/21/2007) As Herself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Sheila Hancock 01x04: (Mar/15/2009) As Herself 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Big Topped 04x08: (May/28/2007) As Grace Pullman 
  God's Waiting Room 04x02: (Apr/16/2007) As Grace Pullman 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  December 3, 2006 02x14: (Dec/03/2006) As Herself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Shane Richie, Sheila Hancock, Jeremy Paxman, Corinne Bailey Rae 05x04: (Oct/07/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 53 04x53: (Jan/18/2006) As Herself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Sheila Hancock 02x02: (Jan/18/2006) As Herself 

Bleak House (2005) (2005) 
  Episode 15 01x15: (Dec/16/2005) As Mrs. Guppy 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/01/2005) As Mrs. Guppy 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 2, Episode 15 02x15: (Apr/01/2005) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ricky Gervais, Rhys Ifans, Sheila Hancock, Keane 07x12: (Nov/26/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 2, Show 46 02x46: (May/24/2001) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Sheila Hancock, Robert Reed 19x05: (May/12/2000) As Herself 

The Buccaneers (UK) (1995) 
  Plunder 01x05: (Oct/09/1995) As Dowager Duchess 
  Capture 01x04: (Oct/02/1995) As Dowager Duchess 
  Ambush 01x03: (Sep/25/1995) As Dowager Duchess 
  Conquest 01x02: (Sep/18/1995) As Duchess of Trevenick 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Happiness Patrol, Part Three 25x07: (Nov/16/1988) As Helen A 
  The Happiness Patrol, Part Two 25x06: (Nov/09/1988) As Helen A 
  The Happiness Patrol, Part One 25x05: (Nov/02/1988) As Helen A 

Bulman (1985) 
  I Met a Man Who Wasn't There 01x11: (Aug/14/1985) As Kate 

Home to Roost (1985) 
  The Way We Were 01x07: (May/31/1985) As Sue, [Special Guest Stars]

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 273 02x24: (Feb/03/1984) As Herself 

Six Fifty-Five (1983) 
  Series 3, Episode 32 03x32: (Aug/16/1983) As Herself 

Play for Today (1970) 
  The Remainder Man 13x03: (Nov/02/1982) As Ellen 

Menace (1970) 
  Comfortable Words 02x08: (May/17/1973) As Rose 
  The Millicent Sisters, Edward De Bruno And Ruth - Where Are They Now? 01x05: (Oct/27/1970) As Toni Patra 

Shadows of Fear (1970) 
  Sugar and Spice 01x02: (Jan/12/1971) As Anne Brand 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  The Devil and All His Mischief 01x40: (Oct/10/1966) As Cynthia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sheila Hancock Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..