Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Delia Smith


Mostly Credited As: Delia Smith
Birth Name: Delia Ann Smith
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Woking, Surrey, England

Delia Smith




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Delia Through The Decades (2010)As: Herself
Delia (2008)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 1, 2013 25x123: (Mar/01/2013) As Herself 
  November 27, 2009 22x64: (Nov/27/2009) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 28, 2013 07x135: (Feb/28/2013) As Herself 
  November 26, 2009 04x102: (Nov/26/2009) As Herself 
  February 15, 2008 02x149: (Feb/15/2008) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jeremy Renner, Gemma Arterton, Matt Lucas, Delia Smith, Rita Ora 12x17: (Feb/15/2013) As Herself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5268 64x91: (May/20/2011) As Herself 
  Episode 5267 64x90: (May/19/2011) As Herself 
  Episode 5266 64x89: (May/18/2011) As Herself 
  Episode 5265 64x88: (May/17/2011) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 46 08x46: (Nov/23/2009) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 18 07x18: (Mar/18/2009) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Delia Smith, Rupert Everett, Blue, Franz Ferdinand 07x16: (Dec/24/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Ben Elton, Delia Smith, Beck, Kula Shaker, Sneaker Pimps 02x23: (Feb/28/1997) As Herself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Feb/03/1995) As Guest Manager 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Dec/23/1994) As Guest Manager 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 3, Episode 10 03x10: (Oct/30/1989) As Herself 

Saturday Superstore (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 25 05x25: (Mar/14/1987) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fantasy Football League (1994)• Special Thanks (Fantasy Football League 2 - (1995 Videotape))

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Delia Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person