TV

Alan Sugar


Mostly Credited As: Alan Sugar
Sometimes Credited As: Sir Alan Sugar

Birth Name: Alan Michael Sugar
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1947 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hackney, London, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Alan Sugar




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Junior Apprentice (2010)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  Series 10, Show 46 10x46: (Oct/13/2015) As Himself 
  Series 10, Show 46 10x46: (Oct/13/2015) As Himself 
  November 26, 2014 09x75: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 
  November 26, 2014 09x75: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 

The Home That Built Two (2014) 
  The Eighties 01x03: (Nov/28/2014) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) Voiced  Himself ('The Tom & Jerry Show'), [Featuring]
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) Voiced  Himself ('The Tom & Jerry Show'), [Featuring]
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself (EastEnders), [Co-Guest Stars]
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

The Michael McIntyre Chat Show (2014) 
  Alan Sugar, Lily Allen, Terry Wogan 01x01: (Mar/10/2014) As Himself 
  Alan Sugar, Lily Allen, Terry Wogan 01x01: (Mar/10/2014) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Olivia Colman, Alan Sugar, Hugh Laurie 13x06: (May/10/2013) As Himself 
  Olivia Colman, Alan Sugar, Hugh Laurie 13x06: (May/10/2013) As Himself 
  Cliff Richard, Alan Sugar, Micky Flanagan, Kelly Rowland 10x04: (Nov/11/2011) As Himself 
  Lee Mack, Pamela Stephenson, Alan Sugar, James Blunt 08x02: (Oct/29/2010) As Himself 

Gadget Man (2012) 
  Work Made Easy 01x03: (Dec/03/2012) As Himself 
  Work Made Easy 01x03: (Dec/03/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 4, 2012 02x212: (Jul/04/2012) As Himself 
  May 10, 2011 01x177: (May/10/2011) As Himself 
  May 10, 2011 01x177: (May/10/2011) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

That Sunday Night Show (2011) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Feb/20/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Feb/20/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 10 07x10: (Oct/08/2010) As Himself 
  Series 7, Episode 10 07x10: (Oct/08/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 6, 2010 11x279: (Oct/06/2010) As Himself 
  March 25, 2009 10x84: (Mar/25/2009) As Himself 
  March 25, 2009 10x84: (Mar/25/2009) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 18 02x18: (Oct/06/2010) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 18 02x18: (Oct/06/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 18, 2010 18x169: (Jun/18/2010) As Himself 
  June 5, 2009 17x156: (Jun/05/2009) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jake Gyllenhaal, Lord Alan Sugar, Adam Lambert, The Drums 18x15: (May/07/2010) As Himself 
  Phillip Schofield & Fern Britton, Rufus Wainwright, Sir Alan Sugar, Kaiser Chiefs 12x07: (May/11/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Phillip Schofield & Fern Britton, Rufus Wainwright, Sir Alan Sugar, Kaiser Chiefs 12x07: (May/11/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Joely Richardson, Martin Freeman, Sir Alan Sugar, The Dears 08x06: (Apr/29/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 8, Show 25 08x25: (Sep/23/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Room 101 (1994) 
  Alan Sugar 10x02: (Sep/21/2005) As Himself 

MOTD @ 50 (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Tom & Jerry Show (2014) 
  Children In Need 2014 (Unaired) Voiced  Himself 
  Children In Need 2014 (Unaired) Voiced  Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Sugar Quotes

No quotes added for this person