TV

Priscilla Presley


Mostly Credited As: Priscilla Presley
Birth Name: Priscilla Ann Wagner
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1945 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Priscilla Presley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Elvis by the Presleys (2005)As: Herself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S06 - Eliminated 5th)
Those Amazing Animals (1980)As: Herself
Dallas (1978) (1978)As: Jenna Wade Krebbs (S08-S11)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  Series 10, Show 58 10x58: (Oct/29/2015) As Herself 
  Series 10, Show 58 10x58: (Oct/29/2015) As Herself 
  December 5, 2012 07x83: (Dec/05/2012) As Herself 
  December 5, 2012 07x83: (Dec/05/2012) As Herself 

The Nation’s Favourite Elvis Song (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/08/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 66 03x66: (Dec/03/2012) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 66 03x66: (Dec/03/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 27, 2012 25x19: (Sep/27/2012) As Herself 
  September 27, 2012 25x19: (Sep/27/2012) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  America Ferrera, Priscilla Presley, Motley Crue 06x57: (Apr/15/2008) As Herself 
  America Ferrera, Priscilla Presley, Motley Crue 06x57: (Apr/15/2008) As Herself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 4 Results 05x37: (May/10/2006) As Herself 
  Top 4 Results 05x37: (May/10/2006) As Herself 
  Top 4 perform live 05x36: (May/09/2006) As Herself 
  Top 4 perform live 05x36: (May/09/2006) As Herself 

Rove Live (2000) 
  Priscilla Presley 06x30: (Aug/30/2005) As Herself 
  Priscilla Presley 06x30: (Aug/30/2005) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Gordon Ramsay, Priscilla Presley, Bob Mortimer, Steve Coogan, Ben Folds 08x09: (May/20/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Gordon Ramsay, Priscilla Presley, Bob Mortimer, Steve Coogan, Ben Folds 08x09: (May/20/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Priscilla Presley, Rachael Ray, Michael Vartan 01x149: (May/12/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Priscilla Presley, Quentin Tarantino 12x144: (May/11/2005) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Last Days of Elvis 03x39: (Sep/19/1999) As Herself 
  The Last Days of Elvis 03x39: (Sep/19/1999) As Herself 

Spin City (1996) 
  That's Entertainment 03x20: (Mar/16/1999) As Marie Paterno 
  That's Entertainment 03x20: (Mar/16/1999) As Marie Paterno 
  Back to the Future IV: Judgment Day 03x18: (Feb/23/1999) As Marie Paterno 
  Back to the Future IV: Judgment Day 03x18: (Feb/23/1999) As Marie Paterno 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Labor of Love 03x21: (Mar/09/1997) As Dr. Meg Salter 
  Labor of Love 03x21: (Mar/09/1997) As Dr. Meg Salter 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Dead Sisters Walking (1) 04x33: (May/20/1996) As Nurse Benson 
  Dead Sisters Walking (1) 04x33: (May/20/1996) As Nurse Benson 
  Peter's Excellent Adventure 04x31: (May/06/1996) As Nurse Benson 
  Peter's Excellent Adventure 04x31: (May/06/1996) As Nurse Benson 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) (1989) 
  Oil's Well That Ends Well 05x11: (Nov/24/1993) As Miss Stone/Gina 
  Oil's Well That Ends Well 05x11: (Nov/24/1993) As Miss Stone/Gina 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself (Actress), [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Elvis (1990) (1990)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She was married to Elvis Presley.

She is the mother of Lisa Marie Presley.

Is a member of the Church of Scientology.

Priscilla Presley Quotes

No quotes added for this person