Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gérard Depardieu


Mostly Credited As: Gérard Depardieu
Sometimes Credited As: Gerard Depardieu

Birth Name: Gérard Xavier Marcel Depardieu
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Châteauroux, Indre
Height: 5' 10 ¾" (1.79 m)

Gérard Depardieu




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Napoleon (2000)As: Joseph Fouché
Les Misérables (2000) (2000)As: Jean Valjean
Le Comte de Monte-Cristo (1998)As: Edmond Dantès / Abbe Busoni
Episode Cast Credits 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Gérard Depardieu, Damian Lewis, Dominic West, Olly Murs 10x18: (Mar/09/2012) As Himself 
  Gerard Depardieu, Tori Amos 01x11: (May/10/2007) As Himself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Summer's Best With Kathy Griffin, Snooki & Daniel Radcliffe 01x02: (Sep/13/2011) As Himself (Satellite Feed) 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Salzburg (2) 28x04: (Jan/26/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Alan Whicker, Gérard Depardieu, Franz Ferdinand, Kanye West 09x02: (Sep/16/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Belinda Carlisle, Gérard Depardieu, Anne Robinson 05x04: (Nov/23/2001) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Eye of the Storm: Ridley Scott 26x07: (Oct/13/1992) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 48th Annual Golden Globe Awards 48x01: (Jan/19/1991) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Green Card') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gérard Depardieu Quotes

No quotes added for this person