Login or register  
TV

Alan Whicker

Mostly Credited As: Alan Whicker
Birth Name: Alan Donald Whicker
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1925 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: Egypt
Birth Place: Cairo
Date Of Death: July 12, 2013




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Alan Whicker's Journey Of A Lifetime (2009)As: Himself (Presenter)
Comedy Map of Britain (2007)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 10, 2009 04x48: (Sep/10/2009) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 58 04x58: (Apr/01/2009) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 25, 2009 21x138: (Mar/25/2009) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 25, 2009 10x84: (Mar/25/2009) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Alan Whicker, GĂ©rard Depardieu, Franz Ferdinand, Kanye West 09x02: (Sep/16/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Pebble Mill At One (1972) 
  September 17, 1985 15x02: (Sep/17/1985) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 251 02x02: (Jan/04/1984) As Himself 

Six Fifty-Five (1983) 
  Series 3, Episode 19 03x19: (Jul/28/1983) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Alan Whicker 22x24: (Mar/17/1982) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Whicker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..