Login or register  
TV

Catherine Deneuve

Mostly Credited As: Catherine Deneuve
Sometimes Credited As: Catherine Dorléac

Birth Name: Catherine Fabienne Dorléac
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Catherine Deneuve



Catherine Deneuve Catherine Deneuve Catherine Deneuve Catherine Deneuve Catherine Deneuve Catherine Deneuve Catherine Deneuve Catherine Deneuve
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Augsburg (4) 31x05: (Mar/19/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Diana Lubey 04x12: (Nov/21/2006) As Diana Lubey 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Catherine Deneuve, Catherine Tate, Ricky Martin, Simple Minds 09x03: (Sep/23/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 9 06x09: (Sep/12/2002) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Catherine Deneuve, Zandra Rhodes 03x13: (Feb/18/2000) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 65th Annual Academy Awards 41x01: (Mar/29/1993) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Catherine Deneuve Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..