Login or register  
TV

George E. Stone

Mostly Credited As: George E. Stone
Sometimes Credited As: George Stone
Georgie Stone

Birth Name: George Edward Stein
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1903 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Poland
Birth Place: Lódz, Poland, Russian Empire [now Lódz, Lódzkie
Date Of Death: May 26, 1967
Cause Of Death: Stroke
Height: 5' 3 " (1.6 m)

George E. Stone



George E. Stone
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Unsuitable Uncle 06x07: (Nov/08/1962) As Court Clerk 
  The Case of the Glamorous Ghost 05x19: (Feb/03/1962) As Court Clerk 
  The Case of the Unwelcome Bride 05x14: (Dec/16/1961) As Court Clerk 
  The Case of the Violent Vest 04x24: (Apr/29/1961) As Court Clerk 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Once Upon a Time 03x13: (Dec/15/1961) As Fenwick, [Uncredited]

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack on Trial for Murder 12x03: (Nov/05/1961) As Court Clerk 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Prize Fight Story 01x30: (Apr/05/1958) As Joe Roland 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Slow Trap 01x15: (Jan/03/1958) As "Fingers" Purdy 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Gun in His Hand 01x13: (Apr/04/1956) As Postal Clerk 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Big Freeze 04x03: (Mar/03/1956) As Duke Taylor 
  Olsen's Millions 03x07: (Jun/04/1955) As Big George (as George Stone) 

Private Secretary (1953) 
  Old Dog, New Tricks 04x13: (Feb/19/1956) As Ben Moss 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Big Switch 01x15: (Jan/08/1956) As Barney 

Public Defender (1954) 
  The Big Race 02x03: (Sep/20/1954) As Louie Ingram 
  Let Justice Be Done 01x10: (May/13/1954) As Tony 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Phantom at the Wedding 02x08: (Mar/23/1954) As Man 
  The Third Eye 01x18: (Jan/30/1953) As Wally 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Moment of the Rose 04x12: (Nov/19/1953) As Carl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George E. Stone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..