TV

Sharleen Spiteri


Mostly Credited As: Sharleen Spiteri
Sometimes Credited As: Texas

Birth Name: Sharleen Eugene Spiteri
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Sharleen Spiteri




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Must Be The Music (2010)As: Judge
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 30, 2015 27x162: (Apr/30/2015) As Herself 
  August 20, 2010 22x243: (Aug/20/2010) As Herself 
  August 20, 2010 22x243: (Aug/20/2010) As Herself 
  July 14, 2008 20x216: (Jul/14/2008) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 152 05x152: (Apr/07/2015) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 152 05x152: (Apr/07/2015) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 240 03x240: (Aug/13/2013) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 240 03x240: (Aug/13/2013) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 17, 2015 16x32: (Feb/17/2015) As Herself 
  February 17, 2015 16x32: (Feb/17/2015) As Herself 
  August 16, 2013 14x160: (Aug/16/2013) As Herself 
  August 16, 2013 14x160: (Aug/16/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 9, 2015 09x97: (Jan/09/2015) As Herself 
  August 23, 2013 08x15: (Aug/23/2013) As Herself 
  June 2, 2011 05x217: (Jun/02/2011) As Herself 
  March 8, 2010 04x162: (Mar/08/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 169 17x169: (May/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 169 17x169: (May/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 125 14x125: (Mar/03/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 125 14x125: (Mar/03/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Nations Favourite Bee Gees Song (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/09/2011) As Herself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/09/2011) As Herself 

Popstar to Operastar (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x04: (Jun/12/2011) As Herself 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x04: (Jun/12/2011) As Herself 

The Rob Brydon Show (2010) 
  Terry Wogan, Hal Cruttenden, Sharleen Spiteri 01x04: (Oct/08/2010) As Herself 
  Terry Wogan, Hal Cruttenden, Sharleen Spiteri 01x04: (Oct/08/2010) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 7 02x07: (Sep/21/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  September 2, 2010 18x245: (Sep/02/2010) As Herself 
  July 8, 2008 16x191: (Jul/08/2008) As Herself 
  July 8, 2008 16x191: (Jul/08/2008) As Herself 

Justin Lee Collins: Good Times (2010) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/05/2010) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 6, Episode 44 06x44: (Mar/11/2010) As Herself 
  Series 6, Episode 44 06x44: (Mar/11/2010) As Herself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 24 11x24: (Jan/27/2007) As Herself 
  Series 11, Episode 24 11x24: (Jan/27/2007) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 70 03x70: (Dec/16/2005) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 70 03x70: (Dec/16/2005) As Herself 

OFI Sunday (2005) 
  11th December 2005 01x04: (Dec/11/2005) As Herself 
  11th December 2005 01x04: (Dec/11/2005) As Herself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Sean Paul, Babyshambles, Texas, Salif Keita 26x05: (Nov/18/2005) As Herself (As Texas) 
  Sean Paul, Babyshambles, Texas, Salif Keita 26x05: (Nov/18/2005) As Herself (As Texas) 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Woody Harrelson, Daniel Radcliffe, Sharleen Spiteri, Kaiser Chiefs 09x09: (Nov/04/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Woody Harrelson, Daniel Radcliffe, Sharleen Spiteri, Kaiser Chiefs 09x09: (Nov/04/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  1998 01x06: (Dec/31/1998) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Neil McCormick's Needle Time (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Charlotte Church Show (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sharleen Spiteri Quotes

No quotes added for this person