Login or register  
TV

Toni Collette

Mostly Credited As: Toni Collette
Birth Name: Antonia Collette
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Toni Collette



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Devil's Playground (2014)As: Margaret Wallace MP
Hostages (2013)As: Dr. Ellen Sanders
United States of Tara (2009)As: Tara Gregson
Tsunami, The Aftermath (2006)As: Kathy Graham
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  October 3, 2005 07x7018: (Oct/03/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Toni Collette, Chris Byrne 32x216: (Jun/30/2014) As Herself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Toni Collette & Michael C. Hall 11x88: (May/15/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 62 63x62: (Apr/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Gary Oldman, Toni Collette, Nick Frost, London Grammar 14x17: (Feb/07/2014) As Herself 
  Toni Collette, Billie Piper, Shappi Khorsandi, Scouting for Girls 07x02: (Apr/19/2010) As Herself 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Nicole Lee, James A. Joseph 10x118: (Jul/01/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Toni Collette 16x190: (Jun/27/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Toni Collette, Dylan Moran 09x105: (Jun/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Toni Collette, Rodney Carrington 05x129: (Jul/29/2009) As Herself 
  Toni Collette, Lawrence Block, Joe Theismann 02x114: (Jul/10/2006) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 53 03x53: (Nov/21/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards 67x01: (Jan/17/2010) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical (for 'United States Of Tara') 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 61st Annual Emmy Awards 61x01: (Sep/20/2009) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'United States of Tara') 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Mickey Rourke, Toni Collette, John Legend 17x71: (Jan/13/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Rove Live (2000) 
  April 1, 2007 08x01: (Apr/01/2007) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  The cast of "Little Miss Sunshine" 04x85: (Jan/15/2007) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Cameron Diaz, Jimmy Carr, Shane Ritchie, Toni Collette, Green Day 09x10: (Nov/11/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Toni Collette Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..