Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James May


Mostly Credited As: James May
Birth Name: James Daniel May
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

James May




TV Appearances

Main cast 
James May's Cars of the People (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
James May's Road Trip (2011)As: Himself
James May's Things You Need to Know (2011)As: Presenter
Professor Brian Cox: A Night with the Stars (2011)As: Himself
James May's Man Lab (2010)As: Presenter
James May On The Moon (2009)As: Himself
James May at the Edge of Space (2009)As: Himself
James May's Toy Stories (2009)As: Presenter
Oz And James Drink To Britain (2009)As: Presenter
James May's Big Ideas (2008)As: Presenter
James May's 20th Century (2007)As: Presenter
Oz & James Big Wine Adventure (2006)As: Himself
Top Gear (2002)As: Himself (Host Series 2 Onwards)
Comic Relief (1986)As: Himself (Host 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 12, 2014 09x87: (Dec/12/2014) As Himself 
  April 19, 2013 07x170: (Apr/19/2013) As Himself 
  December 21, 2012 07x95: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself 
  October 19, 2011 06x71: (Oct/19/2011) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jake Gyllenhaal, Joan Rivers, Jeremy Clarkson, James May, Ke$ha 12x06: (Nov/30/2012) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 9, Episode 49 09x49: (Nov/10/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 27, 2011 23x99: (Jan/27/2011) As Himself 
  November 29, 2010 23x61: (Nov/29/2010) As Himself 
  September 13, 2007 20x09: (Sep/13/2007) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 88 02x88: (Jan/27/2011) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2011 01x16: (Jan/26/2011) As Himself 

Top Gear Australia (2008) 
  The Ashes Special (Sep/28/2010) As Himself (UK Competitor), [Featuring]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 1, 2010 11x244: (Sep/01/2010) As Himself 
  October 27, 2009 10x300: (Oct/27/2009) As Himself 
  September 26, 2008 09x270: (Sep/26/2008) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Paloma Faith, Louie Spence, James May, James Buckley 07x06: (Aug/17/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  December 17, 2009 17x351: (Dec/17/2009) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Dominic West, James May, Reginald D Hunter 38x08: (Dec/11/2009) As Himself 
  Alexander Armstrong, James May, Nick Robinson 33x07: (May/25/2007) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 56 08x56: (Dec/07/2009) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  January 12, 2009 10x01: (Jan/12/2009) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 136 12x136: (Mar/20/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The F Word (2005) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (May/22/2007) As Himself 

Petrolheads (2006) 
  Murray Walker, James May 01x04: (Mar/05/2006) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


James May's Man Lab (2010)• Devised By
• Writer
• Composer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James May Quotes

No quotes added for this person