Login or register  
TV

Mike Lobel

Mostly Credited As: Mike Lobel
Birth Name: Michael Ryan Lobel
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Mike Lobel



Michael Ryan Lobel also know as Mike Lobel was born on March 7, 1984 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is most recognized for the role as Jay Hogart on the hit tv series, Degrassi: The Next Generation.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Really Me (2011)As: DJ
Degrassi Tells All (2006)As: Himself
Degrassi (2001)As: Jason "Jay" Hogart (S05-S07 (recurring otherwise))
Episode Cast Credits 

Degrassi (2001) 
  Close to Me 09x04: (Oct/11/2009) As Jay Hogart 
  Goin' Down the Road (1) 04x21: (Feb/07/2005) As Jay Hogart 
  Moonlight Desires 04x19: (Jan/31/2005) As Jay Hogart 
  Eye of the Tiger 04x16: (Dec/14/2004) As Jay Hogart 

Degrassi Unscripted (2004) 
  Degrassi Unscripted: Miriam McDonald (Emma) 01x01: (Aug/27/2004) As Himself 

Zixx (2004) 
  Stuck On You 01x08: (Mar/13/2004) Voiced  Lars 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Lobel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nicki Minaj Confirms she will present the MTV EMA's

After teasing a huge announcement to her fans on twitter, Nicki Minaj has..

Channel 4 Commission Fixed-Rig Show, 'The Secret Life of the Fitting Room'

Channel 4 has commissioned fixed-rig show, ‘The Secret Life of the..

Stand Up To Cancer: Interview With Cancer Scientist Professor Henning Walczak

Professor Henning Walczak is the co-director at UCL’s Cancer Research..