Login or register  
TV

Vivi Janiss

Mostly Credited As: Vivi Janiss
Birth Name: Vivian Jamison
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1911 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nebraska
Date Of Death: September 07, 1988

Vivi Janiss



Vivi Janiss
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Dance with Death 07x17: (Jan/25/1979) As Landlady 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Second Chance 04x04: (Oct/14/1977) As Pawn Shop Proprietor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Abduction 03x16: (Feb/03/1977) As Lois Wheaton 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Odds Against Tomorrow 01x04: (Dec/31/1975) As Mrs.Brogger 

Cannon (1971) 
  Missing at FL307 04x18: (Feb/05/1975) As Woman 
  The Cure That Kills 03x21: (Feb/20/1974) As Unknown 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Bird of Prey 03x11: (Nov/21/1974) As Thelma Danielson 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Diamond Millstone 05x19: (Jan/18/1970) As Annette 
  Ordeal 02x07: (Nov/06/1966) As Mrs. Gould 
  The Bomb That Walked Like a Man 01x31: (May/01/1966) As Mrs. Gibbons 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Question of Midnight 03x05: (Oct/25/1969) As Miss Kearsarge 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Yesterday Died and Tomorrow Won't Be Born 01x12: (Dec/19/1968) As Emma Trinian 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Deep End 01x02: (Sep/15/1967) As Mrs. Willoughby 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Girl on the Pinto 05x27: (Mar/29/1967) As Miriam Harley 
  The Devil's Children 01x11: (Dec/05/1962) As Ivy Flood 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Polka-Dot Pony 06x12: (Dec/20/1962) As Margaret MacDonald 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The Night That Nothing Happened 02x02: (Oct/08/1962) As Mrs. Phelps 
  Imagine a Long, Bright Corridor 01x15: (Jan/15/1962) As Mrs. Phelps 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Terry Morrell Story 05x30: (Apr/25/1962) As Letty Morse 
  The Saul Bevins Story 04x28: (Apr/12/1961) As Martha Bevins 
  The Nancy Palmer Story 04x24: (Mar/07/1961) As Madge Salters 
  The Cathy Eckhart Story 04x07: (Nov/09/1960) As Sarah Harkness 
  The Dick Jarvis Story 03x32: (May/18/1960) As Mrs. Jarvis 
  The Kitty Angel Story 02x14: (Jan/07/1959) As Cassie Holden 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Exiles 05x20: (Jan/27/1962) As Countess 

The New Breed (1961) 
  No Fat Cops 01x01: (Oct/03/1961) As Mary Clark 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Legacy for Lucia 01x08: (Nov/25/1960) As Secretary 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Shorty 01x05: (Nov/03/1960) As Chloe Duane 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Man in the Bottle 02x02: (Oct/07/1960) As Edna Castle 
  The Fever 01x17: (Jan/29/1960) As Flora Gibbs 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Hanging Judge 02x10: (Dec/04/1959) As Mrs. Downey 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  End of a Legend 04x11: (Nov/23/1959) As Elsie 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Visitor 01x24: (Mar/15/1959) As Mrs. Welch 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Kid 02x15: (Dec/12/1958) As Summer York 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Marjorie Martinson 04x16: (Jan/08/1958) As Sara 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Adjustable Mr. Willing 02x227: (Sep/09/1957) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Deadline Decision 02x13: (Mar/20/1957) As Margaret 

Panic! (1957) 
  The Prisoner 01x02: (Mar/12/1957) As Rose Duncan 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Cover Up 02x16: (Jan/12/1957) As Sara Baxton 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Accident 02x07: (Nov/16/1956) As Hildy 
  Rookie Cop 01x28: (Apr/20/1956) As Helen Harris 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Mink 01x36: (Jun/03/1956) As Sgt. Bradford 
  You Got to Have Luck 01x16: (Jan/15/1956) As Maude 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Jackie Jensen Story 04x20: (Apr/17/1956) As Mrs. Jensen 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  The Undiscovered Country 01x14: (Mar/27/1956) As Annie Gubbage 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big No Rain 05x03: (Sep/15/1955) As Grace Dillon 
  The Big Sophomore 03x05: (Oct/01/1953) As guest star 
  The Big White Rat 03x01: (Sep/03/1953) As guest star 
  The Big Show 02x11: (Jan/22/1953) As Officer Stone 
  The Big Seventeen 02x04: (Nov/06/1952) As Mrs. Demmering 

City Detective (1953) 
  The Hypnotic Wife 02x20: (Mar/01/1955) As Sheila 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  The Mink Coat 01x20: (Feb/13/1955) As Myrtle Davis 
  The Promised Playhouse 01x17: (Jan/23/1955) As Myrtle Davis 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Ring Once for Death 01x01: (Sep/21/1954) As Thelma Hitch 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Son, This is Your Father 01x27: (Mar/28/1954) As Dora 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  The Charm School 03x14: (Jan/25/1954) As Louann Hall 
  No Children Allowed 02x22: (Apr/20/1953) As Clubwoman 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Dear Teacher 02x03: (Nov/24/1953) As Mrs. Murtaugh 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  The Blonde Tigress 01x11: (1952) As Eleanor Jarman 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Reckless Driving 01x03: (Unknown/Unaired) As Clara Brandt 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Excitement at Milltown 03x04: (Unknown) As Ella Westover 
  No Blaze of Glory 01x32: (Unknown) As Mabel Cliff 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Counterfeit 02x01: (Unknown) As Comrade Endora 
  Gun Running 01x18: (Unknown) As Comrade Elaine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vivi Janiss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..