Login or register  
TV

Rory McGrath

Mostly Credited As: Rory McGrath
Birth Name: Patrick Rory McGrath
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cornwall, England

Rory McGrath



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rory and Will - Champions of the World (2013)As: Himself
Rory McGrath's Pub Dig (2012)As: Himself
Three Men Go to Venice (2011)As: Himself
Three Men Go to New England (2011)As: Himself
Monte Carlo or Bust (2010)As: Himself
Rory and Paddy's Even Greater British Adventure (2010)As: Himself
The Lakes (2010) (2010)As: Himself
Trivial Pursuit (1990)As: Presenter
Commercial Breakdown (1989)As: Presenter (1997)
Chelmsford 123 (1988)As: Badvoc
Who Dares Wins (1983)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Rory McGrath and Steve Punt 04x13: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Andrea McLean, Robbie Savage, Jessica Taylor, Rory McGrath 03x07: (Nov/16/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 23, 2013 14x204: (Jul/23/2013) As Himself 
  March 9, 2011 12x68: (Mar/09/2011) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  July 10, 2013 14x133: (Jul/10/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 89 17x89: (Jan/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  March 29, 2012 06x177: (Mar/29/2012) As Himself 
  May 5, 2008 02x204: (May/05/2008) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5143 63x80: (Oct/29/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 5142 63x79: (Oct/28/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 5141 63x78: (Oct/27/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 5140 63x77: (Oct/26/2010) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 18 04x18: (Feb/04/2009) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 7 10x07: (Jun/24/2008) As Himself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Summer Special (Jun/09/2006) As Himself 
  World Cup Special (Jun/02/2006) As Himself 
  Series 19, Show 9 19x09: (Dec/19/2005) As Himself 
  Series 19, Show 8 19x08: (Dec/12/2005) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  Cockneys 03x06: (Oct/28/2005) As Himself 
  Common Knowledge 03x03: (Oct/07/2005) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Rory McGrath, Ken Livingstone 03x05: (May/22/1992) As Himself 
  Rory McGrath, Tony Banks 02x03: (Oct/18/1991) As Himself 
  Rory McGrath, Ken Livingstone 01x06: (Nov/02/1990) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Who Dares Wins (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who Dares Wins a Week in Benidorm 01x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rory McGrath Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..