Login or register  
TV

Joseph Morgan

Mostly Credited As: Joseph Morgan
Birth Name: Joseph Martin
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wales
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Joseph Morgan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Originals (2013)As: Niklaus "Klaus" Mikaelson
Ben Hur (2010)As: Judah Ben Hur
The Vampire Diaries (2009)As: Klaus (Season 3 - present (recurring previously))
Mansfield Park (2007)As: William Price
Doc Martin (2004)As: Mick Mabley (2007)
Hex (2004)As: Troy (Series 1)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  The Devil Inside 05x12: (Jan/30/2014) As Niklaus 'Klaus' Mikaelson (Appears In Footage), [Co-Guest Stars]
  500 Years of Solitude 05x11: (Jan/23/2014) As Niklaus 'Klaus' Mikaelson, [Special Guest Stars]
  As I Lay Dying 02x22: (May/12/2011) As Niklaus 'Klaus' Mikaelson (The Original Hybrid) 
  The Sun Also Rises 02x21: (May/05/2011) As Niklaus 'Klaus' Mikaelson (The Original Hybrid, Performing Sacrifice) 

Casualty (1986) 
  Who Do You Think You Are? 23x39: (May/30/2009) As Tony 
  With This Ring 23x38: (May/23/2009) As Tony 
  Hostile Takeover 23x37: (May/09/2009) As Tony Reece 
  Blood 23x26: (Feb/21/2009) As Tony Reece 

Spooks: Code 9 (2008) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/24/2008) As Reverend Parr 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Mansfield Park 38x03: (Jan/27/2008) As William Price 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Suffer the Children: Part 2 11x04: (Sep/04/2007) As Matthew Williams 
  Suffer the Children: Part 1 11x03: (Sep/03/2007) As Matthew Williams 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Morgan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..