Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Marisa Pavan


Mostly Credited As: Marisa Pavan
Birth Name: Maria Luisa Pierangeli
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1932 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Cagliari, Sardinia

Marisa Pavan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Moneychangers (1976)As: Celia Vandervoort
Episode Cast Credits 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  With the French Heel Back, Can the Nehru Jacket Be Far Behind? 05x13: (Jan/05/1979) As Sophia 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  East Wind -- Ill Wind 10x11: (Dec/29/1977) As Madame Sandanarik 

Switch (1975) 
  Net Loss 03x01: (Sep/23/1977) As Sally Blair, [Special Guest Stars]

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Formula 407 01x12: (Jan/22/1977) As Maria 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Exiles 01x09: (Nov/14/1965) As Maria Blanca 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  A Wind of Hurricane Force 01x17: (Feb/07/1964) As Alva 

Combat! (1962) 
  Ambush 02x12: (Dec/03/1963) As Marie Marchand 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  5 (4) 06x04: (Oct/11/1963) As Anna 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  Bird and Snake 01x04: (Oct/07/1963) As Norma Rossiter 

Naked City (1958) 
  No Naked Ladies in Front of Giovanni's House! 04x28: (Apr/17/1963) As Francesca 
  Requiem for a Sunday Afternoon 03x10: (Dec/06/1961) As Josephine Scarzi 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Shangri-La 10x01: (Oct/24/1960) As Lo-Tseen 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Come Back to Sorrento 02x06: (Nov/06/1959) As Maria 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Target for Three 04x01: (Oct/01/1959) As Consuelo 

Climax! (1954) 
  Keep Me in Mind 04x09: (Nov/07/1957) As Ginny 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 28th Annual Academy Awards 04x01: (Mar/21/1956) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 13th Annual Golden Globe Awards 13x01: (Feb/23/1956) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'The Rose Tattoo') 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  You Got to Have Luck 01x16: (Jan/15/1956) As Mary Schaffner 

Studio One (1948) 
  Dominique 07x28: (Mar/28/1955) As Dominique 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Twin sister of another famous actress, Pier Angeli.

Marisa Pavan Quotes

No quotes added for this person