Login or register  
TV

Linda Hunt


Mostly Credited As: Linda Hunt
Birth Name: Lydia Susanna Hunter
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey
Height: 4' 9" (1.44 m)

Linda Hunt




TV Appearances

Main cast 
NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)As: Henrietta "Hetty" Lange
Space Rangers (1993)As: Chennault
American Experience (1988)As: Narrator (1998-2009) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Scorpion (2014) 
  True Colors 01x06: (Oct/27/2014) As Hetty Lange, [Special Guest Stars]

American Experience (1988) 
  The Polio Crusade 21x02: (Feb/02/2009) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Great Fever 19x05: (Oct/30/2006) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Great Transatlantic Cable 17x07: (Apr/11/2005) Voiced  Narrator 
  Jimmy Carter (2) 15x02: (Nov/12/2002) Voiced  Narrator 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Into Hell, part 2 04x08: (Nov/16/2008) As Dr. Eudora Hobbs 
  Sub-Conscious 02x13: (Feb/06/2007) As Psychiatrist 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Closure 07x01: (Sep/23/2008) As Clare Bryson 
  Satellites 06x18: (May/15/2008) As Clare Bryson 
  Driven 06x17: (May/08/2008) As Clare Bryson 

Nature (1982) 
  Christmas in Yellowstone 25x03: (Nov/19/2006) Voiced  Narrator 

Carnivale (2003) 
  Damascus, NE 02x07: (Feb/20/2005) As Management (voice) 
  Old Cherry Blossom Road 02x04: (Jan/30/2005) As Management (voice) 

The Practice (1997) 
  Silent Partners 07x10: (Dec/15/2002) As Judge Hiller 
  Honor Code 06x07: (Nov/18/2001) As Judge Hiller 
  What Child is This? 05x17: (Mar/18/2001) As Judge Hiller 
  Gideon's Crossover 05x16: (Mar/11/2001) As Judge Hiller 

American Masters (1986) 
  Isamu Noguchi: Stones and Paper 10x05: (Jun/25/1997) Voiced  Narrator 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Room Upstairs 36x02: (Jan/31/1987) As Mrs. Sanders 
  Fame 28x02: (Nov/30/1978) As Mona 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 57th Annual Academy Awards 33x01: (Mar/25/1985) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 56th Annual Academy Awards 32x01: (Apr/09/1984) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress (for 'The Year of Living Dangerously') 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Hunt Quotes

No quotes added for this person