Login or register  
TV

Kay Stewart

Mostly Credited As: Kay Stewart
Sometimes Credited As: Kay Stuart

Birth Name: Kathryn Charlene Stewart
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1919 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleburne, Texas
Date Of Death: March 05, 2002




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on the Air 02x10: (Nov/09/1977) As Mrs. Quinlan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baretta (1975) 
  And Down Will Come Baby 02x22: (Apr/28/1976) As Helen 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Blind Man's Bluff 01x12: (May/19/1975) As Nurse 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Moonshine 01x13: (Dec/17/1971) As Clara Hansen 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Lone Grave 16x08: (Sep/29/1967) As Millie 
  Tribute to the Dog 13x09: (Dec/27/1964) As Mrs. Cady 
  The Rainbow Chaser 02x17: (May/15/1954) As guest star 
  Lotta Crabtree 02x09: (Jan/05/1954) As guest star 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and John Wayne 05x10: (Nov/21/1966) As Waitress 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  Wanted: Dead Only 01x33: (May/02/1966) As Widow 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  The Making of a Councilman (Part 2 of 2) 05x17: (Jan/26/1966) As First Lady 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Judgement in Heaven 01x15: (Dec/22/1965) As Helen Travis 

Summer Playhouse (1954) 
  Young at Heart 12x08: (Aug/16/1965) As Dean Winters 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Last Circle Up 07x32: (Apr/27/1964) As Priscilla Jameson 
  The Santiago Quesada Story 07x28: (Mar/30/1964) As Mrs. Reid 
  The Eli Bancroft Story 07x09: (Nov/11/1963) As Martha Bancroft 
  The Annie Duggan Story 06x25: (Mar/13/1963) As Mrs. Trumbull 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Senior Prom 01x30: (Apr/14/1964) As Mrs. Andrews 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Killer in Town 02x04: (Oct/09/1963) As Mrs. Goren 
  The Brazen Bell 01x05: (Oct/17/1962) As Mrs. Harper 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Lawful Lazarus 06x21: (Mar/14/1963) As Barbara Billings 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Rafe Hollister Sings 03x20: (Feb/11/1963) As Martha Hollister 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  New Man in the Precinct 01x28: (Apr/16/1962) As Harriet Byrnes 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Monument to an Aged Hunter 01x24: (Mar/19/1962) As guest star 
  And If I Die 01x13: (Jan/01/1962) As guest star 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Walk a Crooked Line 03x19: (Feb/23/1962) As Mrs. Young 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Gift of Water 03x21: (Feb/11/1962) As Mrs. Bill Collins 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel's Dog Days 01x14: (Jan/04/1962) As Louise James 
  Dorothy's New Client 01x05: (Oct/26/1961) As Mrs. Wagner 

Straightaway (1961) 
  A Toast to Yesterday 01x11: (Dec/15/1961) As Janet Wilson 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Dresden Doll 03x15: (Dec/23/1960) As Miss Adams 
  The Starlet 02x21: (Feb/26/1960) As  

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Ox 05x04: (Nov/03/1960) As Hannah 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  A Case of Slow 02x22: (Apr/15/1960) As Mary Forrest 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Maynard's Farewell to the Troops 01x05: (Nov/03/1959) As Mrs. Krebs 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Happy Tree 03x15: (Dec/22/1958) As Martha Benson 

Panic! (1957) 
  Emergency 02x01: (Apr/06/1958) As Nurse 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Motive 03x17: (Jan/26/1958) As Housekeeper 
  Manacled 02x18: (Jan/27/1957) As Mother 
  Crack of Doom 02x09: (Nov/25/1956) As Della 
  The Older Sister 01x17: (Jan/22/1956) As Neighbor 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Josef Marton 03x34: (May/15/1957) As Mrs. Walker 
  Millionaire Arthur Darner 02x19: (Feb/15/1956) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Witness to Condemn 05x38: (Jun/22/1956) As Janet 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Child 05x23: (Feb/09/1956) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Call Me Mrs. 04x25: (Mar/11/1954) As Sally Jackson 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  Charles Mendoro 01x06: (1952) As Agnes Olson 

The Veil (1958) 
  Food on the Table 01x03: (Unaired) As Ruth Elwood 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  The Spy 01x08: (Unknown) As Nurse 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The San Francisco Story 01x04: (Unknown) As Mary Morgan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kay Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Cry Luison - The Grimm Recap

A liar will not be believed, even when he speaks the truth. Everyone..

Danse Vaudou - The Constantine Recap

In New Orleans, a man walks out of a bar and goes down an alleyway, drunk...

Watch: New Clips from truTV the go-to Destination for Weeknight Fun

truTV have released some more clips ahead of this week's all new episodes..