Login or register  
TV

Polly Rowles

Mostly Credited As: Polly Rowles
Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth Rowles
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1914 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: October 07, 2001




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jamie (US) (1953)As: Aunt Laurie
Episode Cast Credits 

The Defenders (1961) (1961) 
  The Iron Man 01x25: (Mar/10/1962) As Helen Donaldson 

Naked City (1958) 
  Tombstone for a Derelict 02x21: (Apr/05/1961) As Mrs. Lorne 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Diary of a Nurse 03x31: (May/07/1959) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Genie of Sutton Place 08x34: (May/14/1956) As Aunt Lucy 
  Fatal in My Fashion 07x06: (Oct/25/1954) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Man on Roller Skates 09x21: (Feb/15/1956) As Daisy 
  Hilda McKay 04x45: (Aug/01/1951) As guest star 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Older Sister 01x17: (Jan/22/1956) As Nell Cutt 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Iron Cobweb 06x30: (Mar/28/1955) As Lucy 
  Dark Victory 02x15: (Mar/26/1951) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Autumn in New York 01x33: (May/16/1952) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  We Were Children 04x15: (May/04/1952) As guest star 
  Night at the Vulcan 03x50: (Aug/26/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Polly Rowles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..