Login or register  
TV

James Tolkan


Mostly Credited As: James Tolkan
Birth Name: James S. Tolkan
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Calumet, Michigan
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

James Tolkan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cobra (1993)As: Dallas Cassel
The Hat Squad (1992)As: Capt. Mike Ragland
Sunset Beat (1990)As: Ray Parker
Mary (1985)As: Lester Mintz
Episode Cast Credits 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Cross My Heart Job 04x09: (Aug/21/2011) As Dean Chesney 

The Pretender (1996) 
  The Dragon House (2) 01x22: (May/17/1997) As FBI Special Agent Korkos 
  The Dragon House (1) 01x21: (May/17/1997) As FBI Special Agent Korkos 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Hoops (a.k.a. Hoop Dreams) 01x06: (Nov/02/1996) As Coach Phillips 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  Heart Of Darkness 01x14: (Jan/22/1996) As Commander Cyrus Quinn 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Hulk Arnold 06x15: (Feb/10/1993) As Coach Silva 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The Trap 03x03: (Jun/15/1991) As Sergeant McClaine 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Day Damn One 01x14: (Dec/03/1990) As Principal Dr. B. Langford Oates 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Visitation 04x09: (Feb/01/1989) As Ruger 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Amen... Send Money 04x02: (Oct/02/1987) As Mason Mather 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  The Steele That Wouldn't Die 05x01: (Jan/05/1987) As Norman Keyes 
  Bonds of Steele 04x22: (May/10/1986) As Norman Keyes 
  Forged Steele 04x05: (Nov/12/1985) As Norman Keyes 
  Diced Steele 03x17: (Feb/12/1985) As Norman Keyes 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Queen for a Day 05x21: (Apr/11/1985) As Coach Beasley 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Man Who Bit a Diamond in Half 02x09: (Dec/14/1960) As Mail Clerk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Tolkan Quotes

No quotes added for this person