Login or register  
TV

Cyril Delevanti


Mostly Credited As: Cyril Delevanti
Sometimes Credited As: Syril Delevanti

Birth Name: Harry Cyril Delevanti
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1887 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: December 13, 1975
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer

Cyril Delevanti




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jefferson Drum (1958)As: Lucius Coin
Episode Cast Credits 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Sins of the Fathers 02x59: (Feb/23/1972) As The Old Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Prey 05x13: (Dec/07/1969) As Ellis Pierson 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  D.H.Q. - Medical 04x04: (Oct/09/1969) As Basil Jennings 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Execution at Triste 06x13: (Dec/13/1967) As Stonecutter 
  The Money Cage 01x23: (Mar/06/1963) As John Evans 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Taker 01x05: (Oct/12/1967) As Commodore Wallace, [Co-Guest Stars]

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  A Room with a Rack 02x21: (Feb/08/1967) As Bendat 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Old Man Out (2) 01x05: (Oct/15/1966) As Cardinal Vossek (Anton Cardinal Vossek), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Old Man Out (1) 01x04: (Oct/08/1966) As Cardinal Vossek (Anton Cardinal Vossek), [Co-Guest Stars]

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  In Pursuit of Excellence 03x27: (Jun/22/1966) As Bishop Andrews 
  The Game 03x01: (Sep/15/1965) As Toulouse 
  Time for Elizabeth 01x26: (Apr/24/1964) As McPherson 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Killer at Large 11x20: (Feb/05/1966) As Grandpa Harris 
  Double Entry 10x15: (Jan/02/1965) As Jake Bookly 
  The Summons 07x29: (Apr/21/1962) As Old Man 
  Love Thy Neighbor 06x20: (Jan/28/1961) As Sy Tewksbury 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Silent Six 09x11: (Nov/21/1965) As Craig Jefferson 
  The Case of the Silent Partner 01x06: (Oct/26/1957) As Tulloch 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Left-Handed Man 02x06: (Oct/31/1965) As Noah Grafton 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Where Mystery Begins 01x07: (Oct/29/1965) As Judge Kleiner 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Old Man and the Cave 02x05: (Oct/14/1965) As Nitashanta 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Edmund G. Ross 01x19: (Mar/21/1965) As guest star 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Rambling Discourse on Egyptian Water Clocks 04x18: (Feb/01/1965) As guest star 
  For a Just Man Falleth Seven Times 03x32: (Apr/15/1964) As Justice Simms 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Corporal Dasovik 07x10: (Dec/04/1964) As Tahoolcut 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: What's a Genius Worth This Week? 01x09: (Nov/16/1964) As Julius Wald 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Man on a String 02x03: (Sep/29/1964) As Old Timer 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Diamond in the Rough 02x12: (May/11/1963) As Karl Van Root 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Passage on the Lady Anne 04x17: (May/09/1963) As Officer 
  A Piano in the House 03x22: (Feb/16/1962) As Marvin the Butler, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Silence 02x25: (Apr/28/1961) As Franklin, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Penny For Your Thoughts 02x16: (Feb/03/1961) As L.J. Smithers, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  What's in a Middle Name? 02x07: (Nov/07/1962) As Grandpa Petrie 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Heather Mahoney Story 05x37: (Jun/13/1962) As Jamison 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Phoebe 02x38: (May/26/1962) As guest star 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Cousin Tundifer 02x21: (Feb/19/1962) As Old Man 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Death Tree 03x16: (Feb/15/1962) As Newspaper Vendor 
  The King of Champagne 02x30: (May/25/1961) As Museum Night Watchman, [Uncredited]
  The Organization 02x15: (Jan/26/1961) As Flophouse Manager, [Uncredited]
  A Seat on the Fence 02x06: (Nov/24/1960) As Newsboy, [Uncredited]

Everglades (1961) 
  Flight at Boca Chico 01x09: (Dec/04/1961) As Burrows 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  A Case of Arson 02x18: (Jan/14/1961) As Sam Putnam 
  Poker Club 01x25: (Mar/12/1960) As guest star 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Hangman's Island 02x07: (Nov/21/1960) As Sullivan 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Women Who 02x06: (Nov/03/1960) As Old Man 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Judgment 03x05: (Oct/31/1960) As Charlamagne 
  Protection 02x01: (Sep/21/1959) As The Owl 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Letter of Credit 05x36: (Jun/19/1960) As Josiah Wingate 
  Specialty of the House 05x12: (Dec/13/1959) As Bearded Member 
  The Derelicts 01x19: (Feb/05/1956) As Alfred Sloane 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Miss Cathcart's Sunsuit 01x32: (Jun/12/1960) As Mr. Gibson 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Haunting 02x25: (Mar/08/1960) As Pianist 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Knock on Any Tombstone 01x17: (Jan/25/1960) As Armond Villiac 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Pledge 03x18: (Jan/16/1960) As Speedy 
  Charley Red Dog 03x13: (Dec/12/1959) As Cornish 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  The Two Million Dollar Window 01x13: (Jan/16/1960) As Gardenia O'Toole 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Miracle at the Opera 08x01: (Sep/20/1959) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Various Temptations 08x21: (Feb/20/1959) As Clerk 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Killer Whale 01x11: (Mar/22/1958) As guest star 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Tomahawk Tubbs 04x16: (Feb/07/1958) As Chief Nana 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Man Who Made Dreams Come True 05x05: (Apr/05/1957) As King of Sartania 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Trapline 01x05: (Oct/05/1956) As Father Michel 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  Return to the Chateau D'If 01x08: (Sep/28/1956) As Abbe Faria 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The First Mintmaster 04x12: (Jan/09/1955) As Robert Kearney 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Deportation 02x15: (Unknown) As Comrade Valentine 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Radioactive 01x08: (Unknown) As Hoyt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cyril Delevanti Quotes

No quotes added for this person