Login or register  
TV

Peggy Knudsen

Mostly Credited As: Peggy Knudsen
Birth Name: Margaret Ann Knudsen
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1923 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Duluth, Minnesota
Date Of Death: July 11, 1980
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Peggy Knudsen



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Court Martial of Major Mars 03x15: (Jan/12/1961) As Lottie Tremaine 
  A Grave Situation 02x31: (May/12/1960) As Katie 
  A Personal Matter 01x16: (Jan/28/1959) As Louisa Carey 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  David Gets a Raise 09x05: (Oct/26/1960) As Mrs. Kelley 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Crime of Passion 01x02: (Sep/26/1960) As Mrs. Valenti 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Do Not Disturb 08x25: (Mar/20/1960) As Irene Martin 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Two Private Eyes 01x16: (Dec/29/1959) As Helen Stevens 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Spurious Sister 03x01: (Oct/03/1959) As Marie Chapman 
  The Case of the Gilded Lily 01x34: (May/24/1958) As Sheila Bowers 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  Once There Was a Traveling Saleswoman 01x23: (Mar/06/1958) As Miss Eberle 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Kansas Lily 03x22: (Feb/11/1958) As Lily Reeve 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Come Back Darling Asta 01x04: (Oct/11/1957) As Karen 

Panic! (1957) 
  Two Martinis 01x08: (Apr/23/1957) As Kit Dutton 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Valerie Hunt 03x12: (Dec/05/1956) As Myrna 
  The Story of Harvey Borden 03x11: (Nov/28/1956) As Irene Borden 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Derelicts 01x19: (Feb/05/1956) As Herta 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Last Spring 03x08: (Oct/16/1955) As Madeleine 

December Bride (1954) 
  The Breakup 01x23: (Mar/07/1955) As Mrs. Kettner 

City Detective (1953) 
  Police, Watch My House 02x12: (Jan/04/1955) As Denise 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Two Faced 01x36: (Jun/05/1953) As Elsie Dargon 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Case of the Two Little Country Girls 01x04: (Jun/28/1951) As Julie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peggy Knudsen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news