Login or register  
TV

Shamekia Copeland

Mostly Credited As: Shamekia Copeland
Birth Name: Charon Shemekia Copeland
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Shemekia Copeland/Jimmie Vaughan 27x06: (Nov/17/2001) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Early Edition (1996) 
  Slippity-Doo-Dah 03x12: (Jan/09/1999) As Choir Soloist 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shamekia Copeland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..