Login or register  
TV

Peter van Eyck

Mostly Credited As: Peter van Eyck
Birth Name: Gotz Von Eick
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1913 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Steinwehr, Pomerania, Germany [now Kamienny Jaz, Z
Date Of Death: July 15, 1969
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Peter van Eyck



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Code 3 (1956) (1956) 
  The Rookie Sheriff 01x01: (Apr/02/1957) As Rancich 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Safe Conduct 01x21: (Feb/19/1956) As Officer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter van Eyck Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..