Login or register  
TV

Mark Damon

Mostly Credited As: Mark Damon
Birth Name: Alan Harris
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Mark Damon



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 18th Annual Golden Globe Awards 18x01: (Mar/16/1961) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actor 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Caves of Pele 02x22: (Feb/08/1961) As Carl Wakila 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Lie 02x01: (Sep/29/1960) As Cliff White 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Price of Charity 01x18: (Jan/23/1960) As guest star 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Dee Clark / Preston Epps / Carl Dobkins, Jr. / Mark Damon 02x41: (Jun/13/1959) As Himself 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The Iron Box 02x15: (Jan/15/1959) As Eugenio 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  A Matter of Honor 03x08: (Nov/03/1958) As Running Horse 

Panic! (1957) 
  Patrol 02x06: (May/11/1958) As Dave 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Hefferan Family 01x18: (Jun/13/1956) As Harold 
  In Times Like These 01x11: (Feb/22/1956) As Rusty age 17 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Place of Shadows 01x22: (Feb/26/1956) As Ray Clements 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Prison Within 04x13: (Jan/17/1956) As Bill 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Project Athlete 03x06: (Unknown) As Fred Semper 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Damon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..