Login or register  
TV

Isobel Elsom

Mostly Credited As: Isobel Elsom
Sometimes Credited As: Isabel Elsom

Birth Name: Isobel Jeannette Reed
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1893 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
Date Of Death: January 12, 1981
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Isobel Elsom



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Candle in the Window 04x07: (Nov/05/1964) As Mrs. Silber 
  A Trip to Niagara 02x20: (Feb/21/1963) As Mrs. Walker 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Dark Pool 01x29: (May/03/1963) As Sister Marie Therese 
  Final Vow 01x06: (Oct/25/1962) As Reverend Mother 

Straightaway (1961) 
  The Hoax 01x26: (Apr/04/1962) As Mrs. Courtney 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Step Forward 01x25: (Mar/26/1962) As Andrea Edgerton 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  New Orleans Trackdown 06x13: (Dec/23/1961) As Madeleine Montclair 

The Gertrude Berg Show (1961) 
  Red, Red Rose 01x08: (Nov/22/1961) As Elizabeth Blakely 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Her Father's House 02x27: (Mar/15/1961) As Mrs. Vanalden 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Layoff Charley 01x10: (Dec/17/1960) As Mrs. Vandercook 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Love Between the Acts 08x06: (Oct/23/1960) As Aunt Lou 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Mara Robinson 06x31: (Apr/27/1960) As Mrs. Buckley 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Kill with Kindness 01x14: (Jan/04/1960) As Maude St. John 
  The Taste of Ashes 01x01: (Oct/05/1959) As Serena 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Misalliance 04x03: (Oct/29/1959) As Mrs. Tarleton 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Night of April 14th 01x02: (Jan/27/1959) As Mrs. Montgomery 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Deadly Guest 08x16: (Jan/09/1959) As Cora Shelby 
  The Hole Card 07x07: (Nov/08/1957) As guest star 
  The Careless Cadet 05x09: (Nov/25/1955) As Mrs. Kennedy 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Doll Trouble 02x31: (1959) As guest star 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  At Miss Minner's 07x06: (Oct/26/1958) As Miss Minner 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Diplomatic Corpse 03x10: (Dec/08/1957) As Mrs. Tait 
  The Three Dreams of Mr. Findlater 02x30: (Apr/21/1957) As Minnie Findlater 
  Back for Christmas 01x23: (Mar/04/1956) As Hermione Carpenter 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Jane Eyre 02x160: (May/16/1957) As Mrs. Fairfax 
  The Egotist 02x26: (Oct/16/1956) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  Night Shriek 03x10: (Nov/15/1956) As Lady Grey 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Martin & Lewis 06x07: (Nov/13/1955) As Herself 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  So Evil My Love 05x23: (Jan/27/1955) As Miss Shoebridge 
  Ladies in Retirement 05x16: (Dec/09/1954) As Leonora Fisk 
  Wind of the Way 03x41: (Jun/18/1953) As Mrs. Forbes 
  The Ascent of Alfred Fishkettle 03x34: (Apr/30/1953) As Mrs. Fishkettle 

Medic (1954) 
  Boy in the Storm 01x14: (Jan/03/1955) As Mrs. Jennings 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  David Copperfield: the Reward (Part 2) 06x17: (Dec/27/1954) As Mrs. Micawber 
  David Copperfield: the Search (Part 1) 06x16: (Dec/20/1954) As Mrs. Micawber 
  Element of Risk 04x23: (Feb/02/1953) As guest star 
  The Truth About Blayds 03x25: (Apr/28/1952) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Woman in Love 04x49: (Aug/26/1952) As Madame Constancia 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  21-Plus 01x30: (Jul/27/1952) As guest star 
  Florence Nightingale 01x06: (Feb/03/1952) As Mrs. Nightingale 
  Doctor Serocold 01x02: (Jan/06/1952) As Nurse Davis 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Brief Candle 04x32: (May/02/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Isobel Elsom Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..