Login or register  
TV

Vince Gilligan

Mostly Credited As: Vince Gilligan
Birth Name: Vincent Gilligan
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Vince Gilligan



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 66th Annual Emmy Awards 66x01: (Aug/25/2014) As Himself 

Community (2009) 
  VCR Maintenance and Educational Publishing 05x09: (Mar/13/2014) As Devon (VHS Game Actor) 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Vince Gilligan 10x01: (Sep/30/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Robin Thicke 09x97: (Aug/06/2013) As Himself 
  Vince Gilligan 08x119: (Sep/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Talking Bad (2013) 
  Felina 01x08: (Sep/29/2013) As Himself 
  Granite State 01x07: (Sep/22/2013) As Himself 
  To'hajiilee 01x05: (Sep/08/2013) As Himself 
  Rabid Dog 01x04: (Sep/01/2013) As Himself 

The Writers' Room (2013) 
  Breaking Bad 01x01: (Jul/29/2013) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Little Engine That Could, But Chose Not to for Ethical Reasons 02x126: (Aug/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The X-Files (1993)• Executive Producer
Breaking Bad (2008)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Better Call Saul (2015)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Battle Creek (2015)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Breaking Bad (2008) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Felina 05x16 Sep/29/2013 As: Director, Writer
Madrigal 05x02 Jul/22/2012 As: Writer
Live Free or Die 05x01 Jul/15/2012 As: Writer
Face Off 04x13 Oct/09/2011 As: Director, Writer
End Times 04x12 Oct/02/2011 As: Director
Night Stalker (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
What's The Frequency, Kolchak? 01x10 Unaired As: Writer
Robbery Homicide Division (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Free and Clear 01x04 Oct/18/2002 As: Writer
The X-Files (1993) (Credited in 30 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 30 episode crew credits
Sunshine Days 09x18 May/12/2002 As: Director, Writer
Jump the Shark 09x15 Apr/21/2002 As: Writer
John Doe 09x07 Jan/13/2002 As: Writer
Roadrunners 08x04 Nov/26/2000 As: Writer
Je Souhaite 07x21 May/14/2000 As: Director, Writer
The Lone Gunmen (2001) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Cap'n Toby Show 01x12 Jun/01/2001 As: Writer
All About Yves 01x13 May/11/2001 As: Writer
Maximum Byers 01x08 Apr/13/2001 As: Writer
Planet of the Frohikes 01x07 Apr/06/2001 As: Writer
Bond, Jimmy Bond 01x02 Mar/11/2001 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vince Gilligan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news