Login or register  
TV

Chris Carter (1)

Mostly Credited As: Chris Carter (1)
Birth Name: Christopher Carter
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bellflower, California, USA
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Chris Carter (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

AMERICA In Primetime (2011) 
  The Crusader 01x04: (Nov/20/2011) As Himself 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Hollywood A.D. 07x19: (Apr/30/2000) As Audience Member #2, [Uncredited]
  Anasazi (1) 02x25: (May/19/1995) As Senior Agent #3, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Harsh Realm (1999)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Millennium (1996)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Rags to Riches (1987)• Co-Producer
The Lone Gunmen (2001)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The X-Files (1993)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The After (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Area 51 (2015) (2015)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The After (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Feb/06/2014 As: Director, Writer
The X-Files (1993) (Credited in 73 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 73 episode crew credits
The X-Files: I Want To Believe   Jul/25/2008 As: Director, Writer
The X-Files: Fight The Future   Jun/19/1998 As: Story, Screenplay
The Truth (2) 09x20 May/19/2002 As: Writer
The Truth (1) 09x19 May/19/2002 As: Writer
William 09x16 Apr/28/2002 As: Story, Teleplay
The Lone Gunmen (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Three Men and a Smoking Diaper 01x05 Mar/23/2001 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Mar/04/2001 As: Writer
Harsh Realm (1999) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Cincinnati 01x08 May/12/2000 As: Writer
Inga Fossa 01x03 Oct/22/1999 As: Writer
Leviathan 01x02 Oct/15/1999 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Oct/08/1999 As: Writer
Millennium (1996) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Seven and One 03x19 Apr/30/1999 As: Writer
Antipas 03x13 Feb/12/1999 As: Writer
TEOTWAWKI 03x03 Oct/16/1998 As: Writer
Lamentation 01x18 Apr/18/1997 As: Writer
The Well-Worn Lock 01x08 Dec/20/1996 As: Writer
Brand New Life (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Children of a Legal Mom 01x04 Jan/07/1990 As: Writer
Trivia

Chris Carter was the creator of the popular science fiction drama show, "The X - Files".

Has said he considers Dana Scully to be the main character in The X - Files and not Fox Mulder.

Chris Carter (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..