Login or register  
TV

Norma Crane


Mostly Credited As: Norma Crane
Birth Name: Norma Anna Bella Zuckerman
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1928 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: September 28, 1973
Cause Of Death: Breast Cancer

Norma Crane




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Banyon (1972) 
  Think of Me Kindly 01x09: (Nov/17/1972) As Marge Douglas 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Fatal Impostor 05x17: (Jan/04/1970) As Lorraine 
  Blood Verdict 03x03: (Oct/08/1967) As Dottie 

Ironside (1967) 
  Five Miles High 03x10: (Nov/27/1969) As Linda Brady, [Co-Guest Stars]

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Cemetery (Nov/08/1969) As Gretchen 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  Shadow Game 02x04: (May/07/1969) As Patti 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  Jim Sonnett's Lady 02x19: (Feb/21/1969) As Angela Drake 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Citizen Ritter 01x10: (Nov/10/1967) As Mrs. Ferguson 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Strangler 01x21: (Jan/30/1967) As Dorothy Rogers 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Last Stage to Salt Flats 02x12: (Dec/05/1966) As Emilie 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Masquerade 02x26: (Mar/23/1965) As Mrs. Hull 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Little Drops of Water, Little Grains of Sand 03x08: (Oct/30/1963) As Renee Alusik 
  The Big Trouble with Charlie 01x17: (Jan/29/1962) As Annie Benitchek 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Dialogues with Death 02x11: (Dec/04/1961) As Nell LeJean 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  The Guilt 01x08: (Nov/13/1961) As Estelle Vernolla 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Perce 07x01: (Sep/30/1961) As Ida Poe 
  The Bear 04x25: (Feb/28/1959) As Tilda 

The Asphalt Jungle (1961) 
  The Fighter 01x10: (Jun/04/1961) As Carol Jonay 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Cure 04x35: (May/20/1961) As Martha Jane Conroy 
  Episode in Laredo 03x02: (Sep/19/1959) As Eileen 
  The Taffeta Mayor 02x17: (Jan/10/1959) As Lucy Kellaway 
  Ella West 01x17: (Jan/04/1958) As Ella West 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Lily Dallas Story 02x21: (Mar/16/1961) As Lily Dallas 
  Jack "Legs" Diamond 02x02: (Oct/20/1960) As Alice Diamond 
  The Noise of Death 01x14: (Jan/14/1960) As Barbara Vittorini 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Well-Dressed Termite 02x14: (Feb/08/1961) As Lily Braden 
  One to Get Lost 01x20: (Feb/10/1959) As Fay Roberts 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Legacy of Love 03x13: (Dec/20/1960) As Marianne Darelle 
  Dead Ringer 02x11: (Dec/01/1959) As Esther Quentin 

The Islanders (1960) 
  Deadly Tomorrow 01x11: (Dec/11/1960) As Sarah Todd 

Riverboat (1959) 
  River Champion 02x04: (Oct/10/1960) As Sarah Prentice 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Old Gang 01x26: (Apr/08/1960) As Anna Novak 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Wolfe Case 02x14: (Dec/28/1959) As Edna Wolfe 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Appointment at Eleven 05x03: (Oct/11/1959) As Lady in Bar 
  The Equalizer 03x19: (Feb/09/1958) As Louise Marsh 
  There Was an Old Woman 01x25: (Mar/18/1956) As Lorna Bramwell 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Another Barrier 01x07: (Nov/28/1958) As Liz 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  A Cup of Kindness 11x49: (Sep/17/1958) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Carol Wesley 03x31: (Apr/24/1957) As Carol Wesley 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Black Creek Encounter 01x23: (Mar/08/1957) As Kelly 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Fenton Touch 05x24: (Mar/03/1957) As Blonde 

Studio One (1948) 
  Career 09x10: (Dec/17/1956) As Anne Burke 
  1984 06x01: (Sep/21/1953) As Julia 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  Man of Iron 01x13: (Apr/03/1954) As Mrs. Palmer 

New York Confidential (1958) 
  Death in Pursuit 01x19: (Unknown) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norma Crane Quotes

No quotes added for this person