Login or register  
TV

Kimberly Patton

Mostly Credited As: Kimberly Patton
Sometimes Credited As: Kim Patton
Kim McKay
Kimberly Ashlyn Gere
Ashlyn Gere
Kimberly Marshall
Kim McKamy

Birth Name: Kimberly McKamy
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1959 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cherry Point, North Carolina

Kimberly Patton


Kimberly Patton started her acting career using the name Kim McKamy, appearing as the female lead in a string of low-budget horror films. In 1990, she was approached by an adult magazine to be a centerfold model, and soon after changed her name to Ashlyn Gere and started performing in adult films. She is one of the few pornographic actresses who managed to find mainstream work during her XXX-rated career. Using the name Kimberly Ashlyn Gere, she made her tv debut on an episode of "The X-Files." She then had a recurring role on the sci-fi series "Space:Above And Beyond." More film and tv roles followed, and she used the name Kimberly Patton. After co-starring in the horror film "Willard" in 2003, Kimberly retired from show business. She currently is a real estate agent living in Texas.


TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Millennium (1996) 
  Roosters 02x16: (Mar/13/1998) As Clear Knight 
  Owls 02x15: (Mar/06/1998) As Clear Knight 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Pumped Up 06x15: (Feb/02/1997) As Roxy McCall 

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  Pearly 01x19: (Mar/24/1996) As Feliciti OH 
  Eyes 01x07: (Nov/05/1995) As Feliciti OH 483 
  The Dark Side of the Sun 01x04: (Oct/08/1995) As Feliciti OH 519 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Blood 02x03: (Sep/30/1994) As Mrs McRoberts 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Kimberly was inducted into both the AVN Hall of Fame and the XRCO Hall of Fame for her work in adult films, credited as Ashylyn Gere.

From 1992-1995, she was awarded over a dozen awards for her work in adult films, including 5 awards in 1993 alone.

Kimberly filmed a pilot called "The Notorious" in 1996, however, it was not picked up as a series. She portrayed Christy Lowe.

Kimberly is retired from acting and currently (2010) lives in Texas and sells real estate.


Filmography:
Dreamaniac (1986) as Pat - her film debut
Evil Laugh (1986) as Connie
Lunchmeat (1986) as Roxy
Creepozoids (1987) as Kate
Angel III:The Final Chapter (1988) as Video Girl #1
Fatal Instinct (1991) as Frank Stegner's Girlfriend
Dark And Deadly (1995) as Allison
The Hunter (1997) as Erika Stavers
Stripper Wives (1998) as Julianna
The One (2001) as Dr. Hamilton
Willard (2003) as Ms. Leach


Kimberly Patton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Masters of Sex star Lizzy Caplan nominated for Emmy; Masters of Sex Fact or Fiction?

The 2014 Emmy nominations were announced yesterday morning, and Lizzy..

Amanda Holden and Christine Bleakley Confirmed as 'This Morning' Maternity Cover

Phillip Schofield has announced live on air on todays episode of 'This..

Big Brother UK - Huge Armageddon Twist Revealed

Big Brother's Armageddon twist has been revealed, with new housemates due..