Login or register  
TV

Meg Mundy

Mostly Credited As: Meg Mundy
Birth Name: Margaret Ane Mary Mundy
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1915 (Age 99)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London

Meg Mundy



Meg Mundy
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Doctors (1963) (1963)As: Mona Aldrich Croft (1972-1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #8064 32x70: (Apr/12/2001) As Eugenia von Voynavitch 
  Ep. #8122 32x127: (Jul/02/2001) As Eugenia von Voynavitch 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Barter 07x12: (Feb/12/1997) As Harriet Keenan 
  Happily Ever After 01x05: (Oct/23/1990) As Helen Ralston 

Naked City (1958) 
  Shoes for Vinnie Winford 02x17: (Mar/01/1961) As Rosalind Winford 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Morning After 10x05: (Oct/07/1957) As Mrs. Taggert 
  The Strongbox 08x13: (Dec/12/1955) As Lady Laracor 
  Fatal in My Fashion 07x06: (Oct/25/1954) As guest star 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Mr. Blanchard's Secret 02x13: (Dec/23/1956) As Mrs. Blanchard 
  The Orderly World of Mr. Appleby 01x29: (Apr/15/1956) As Martha Sturgis 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  Keyhole 01x18: (May/22/1956) As Louise Lang 
  Snow Job 01x04: (Nov/08/1955) As Miss Stroud 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  The Dark Angel 01x08: (Sep/28/1951) As Joanne Hathaway 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Silent Room 04x27: (Mar/28/1951) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  Jasper 03x18: (Dec/25/1950) As Stella 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  One and One's a Lonesome 02x37: (May/16/1950) As guest star 
  Suspicion 02x10: (Nov/08/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Meg Mundy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..