Login or register  
TV

Jill Soloway

Mostly Credited As: Jill Soloway
Birth Name: Jill L. Soloway
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Jill Soloway



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 16, Episode 25 16x25: (Feb/04/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Grey's Anatomy (2005)• Consulting Producer
Six Feet Under (2001)• Co-Executive Producer
The Oblongs (2001)• Executive Story Editor
United States of Tara (2009)• Executive Producer
Boundaries (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Transparent (2014)• Executive Producer
Looking (2014)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Transparent (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/26/2014 As: Director, Writer
United States of Tara (2009) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
From This Day Forward 02x12 Jun/07/2010 As: Writer
Explosive Diorama 02x08 May/10/2010 As: Writer
Trouble Junction 02x02 Mar/29/2010 As: Writer
Abundance 01x08 Mar/08/2009 As: Writer
Dirty Sexy Money (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Nutcracker 01x10 Dec/05/2007 As: Writer
Six Feet Under (2001) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Rainbow of Her Reasons 05x06 Jul/10/2005 As: Writer
The Black Forest 04x10 Aug/22/2004 As: Writer
Parallel Play 04x03 Jun/27/2004 As: Writer
I'm Sorry, I'm Lost 03x13 Jun/01/2003 As: Writer
Making Love Work 03x06 Apr/06/2003 As: Writer
The Oblongs (2001) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Disfigured Debbie 01x02 Apr/08/2001 As: Writer
Heroine Addict 01x13 Unaired As: Writer
My Name is Robbie 01x10 Unaired As: Writer
Nikki (2000) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Let it Ride 01x12 Jan/21/2001 As: Writer
No Sex, No Mary, No Title 01x04 Oct/29/2000 As: Writer
The Steve Harvey Show (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Let's Talk About Sax 02x06 Oct/15/1997 As: Teleplay
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jill Soloway Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news