TV

Nolan North


Mostly Credited As: Nolan North
Birth Name: Nolan Ramsay North
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Nolan North




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dreamwork's Dragons (2012)As: Stoick the Vast -- [Voice]
Young Justice (2010)As: Superboy / Connor Kent -- [Voice]
Wolverine and the X-Men (2009)As: Cyclops -- [Voice]
Port Charles (1997)As: Chris Ramsey (1997-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  Hush, Hush, Sweet Liars 06x20: (Mar/15/2016) As Peter Hastings 
  Burn This 06x18: (Mar/01/2016) As Peter Hastings 
  Burn This 06x18: (Mar/01/2016) As Peter Hastings 
  Thrown From the Ride 05x04: (Jul/01/2014) As Peter Hastings 

Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! (2015) 
  Giant Problems 01x20: (Mar/12/2016) Voiced  McQuaid / Young Aengus, [Featuring]
  Giant Problems 01x20: (Mar/12/2016) Voiced  McQuaid / Young Aengus, [Featuring]

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012) (2012) 
  The War for Dimension X 04x08: (Jan/31/2016) Voiced  The Kraang / Bishop / Pawn / The Utroms, [Featuring]
  Annihilation: Earth! (Part 1) 03x25: (Sep/27/2015) Voiced  The Kraang / Bishop / Triceraton #3, [Featuring]
  Battle for New York (Part 2) 03x13: (Mar/15/2015) Voiced  The Kraang, [Featuring]
  Battle for New York (Part 2) 03x13: (Mar/15/2015) Voiced  The Kraang, [Featuring]

Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (2013) 
  Days of Future Smash: Part 3 - Dracula 02x22: (May/24/2015) Voiced  Werewolf By Night 
  Days of Future Smash: Part 3 - Dracula 02x22: (May/24/2015) Voiced  Werewolf By Night 
  The Hulking Commandos 02x03: (Oct/19/2014) Voiced  Werewolf By Night 
  The Hulking Commandos 02x03: (Oct/19/2014) Voiced  Werewolf By Night 

Rick and Morty (2013) 
  Something Ricked This Way Comes 01x09: (Mar/24/2014) Voiced  TBD 

The Legend of Korra (2012) 
  Civil Wars Pt. 2 02x04: (Sep/27/2013) Voiced  Rebel Leader 
  Civil Wars Pt. 1 02x03: (Sep/20/2013) As Rebel Leader 
  Civil Wars Pt. 1 02x03: (Sep/20/2013) As Rebel Leader 

Transformers Prime (2010) 
  Deadlock 03x13: (Jul/26/2013) Voiced  Smokescreen 
  Deadlock 03x13: (Jul/26/2013) Voiced  Smokescreen 
  Synthesis 03x12: (Jul/19/2013) Voiced  Smokescreen 
  Synthesis 03x12: (Jul/19/2013) Voiced  Smokescreen 

Young Justice (2010) 
  Endgame 02x20: (Mar/16/2013) Voiced  Superman / Tribune 
  Endgame 02x20: (Mar/16/2013) Voiced  Superman / Tribune 
  War 02x15: (Feb/09/2013) Voiced  Superman 
  Alienated 02x03: (May/12/2012) Voiced  Superman 

Robot & Monster (2012) 
  The Blimp | Come On, Get Happy 01x04: (Aug/12/2012) Voiced  Hal Worth-A-Ton | Mechanical Salesman (The Blimp) 
  The Blimp | Come On, Get Happy 01x04: (Aug/12/2012) Voiced  Hal Worth-A-Ton | Mechanical Salesman (The Blimp) 

Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010) 
  Acts of Vengeance 02x03: (Apr/15/2012) Voiced  Chemistro | Balder 
  Acts of Vengeance 02x03: (Apr/15/2012) Voiced  Chemistro | Balder 
  Alone Against A.I.M. 02x02: (Apr/08/2012) Voiced  A.I.M. Scientist Supreme 
  This Hostage Earth 01x24: (Jun/12/2011) Voiced  Chemistro / Living Laser 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  All Fear the Freak 01x26: (Jul/26/2011) Voiced  Brad Chiles, [Featuring]
  All Fear the Freak 01x26: (Jul/26/2011) Voiced  Brad Chiles, [Featuring]
  Pawn of Shadows 01x25: (Jul/19/2011) Voiced  Brad Chiles / TV reporter, [Featuring]
  Pawn of Shadows 01x25: (Jul/19/2011) Voiced  Brad Chiles / TV reporter, [Featuring]

The Black Panther (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/30/2010) Voiced  Cyclops / Nightcrawler / Govt Official, [Starring Roles]
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/16/2010) Voiced  Cyclops, [Starring Roles]

Modern Family (2009) 
  En Garde 01x07: (Nov/04/2009) As Donald Flum 
  En Garde 01x07: (Nov/04/2009) As Donald Flum 

Back at the Barnyard (2007) 
  Lights! Camera! Moo! | Animal Farmers 01x07: (Feb/02/2008) Voiced  Stumpity Joe (Animal Farmers) 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Game 01x06: (Oct/31/2007) As Walsh 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Cyber-lebrity 06x02: (Oct/01/2007) As Ken Walker 
  Cyber-lebrity 06x02: (Oct/01/2007) As Ken Walker 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003) (2003) 
  TMNT (Mar/23/2007) Voiced  Raphael, [Starring Roles]

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Sofia's Choice 01x12: (Jan/11/2007) As Male Anchor 
  Sofia's Choice 01x12: (Jan/11/2007) As Male Anchor 

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to: Art Class & Lost and Found 03x04: (Nov/05/2006) As Simone Moma 
  Guide to: Art Class & Lost and Found 03x04: (Nov/05/2006) As Simone Moma 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Art Dealer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Art Dealer 

NCIS (2003) 
  Faking It 04x04: (Oct/10/2006) As Officer Lou Giotti 

Ben 10 (2006) 
  A Small Problem 01x11: (Mar/11/2006) Voiced  Teen Attendant / Henchman, [Featuring]
  A Small Problem 01x11: (Mar/11/2006) Voiced  Teen Attendant / Henchman, [Featuring]

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Hal Grieves 07x14: (Feb/19/2006) Voiced  Leonard Nimoy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  I'm Sorry, I'm Lost 03x13: (Jun/01/2003) As Soap Actor 
  I'm Sorry, I'm Lost 03x13: (Jun/01/2003) As Soap Actor 
  Perfect Circles 03x01: (Mar/02/2003) As Soap Actor 
  Perfect Circles 03x01: (Mar/02/2003) As Soap Actor 

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Curtis Heller 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Curtis Heller 

Haven (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Will Brady 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Will Brady 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nolan North Quotes

No quotes added for this person