Login or register  
TV

John Dodsworth

Mostly Credited As: John Dodsworth
Birth Name: John Cecil Dodsworth
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1910 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: September 11, 1964
Cause Of Death: sucide by asphyxiation




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Lovely Lady, Pity Me 01x02: (Oct/17/1958) As Martin Melville 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Savage Hills 01x20: (Feb/09/1958) As Clayton Palmer 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Gentleman from America 01x31: (Apr/29/1956) As Calender 

Jungle Jim (1955) 
  The Deadly Idol 01x10: (Nov/28/1955) As Neal Croft 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Green Mountain Boys 04x24: (Apr/03/1955) As British Officer 
  The Shining Beacon 04x17: (Feb/13/1955) As Luville 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Splendid Dream 02x21: (Mar/16/1954) As guest star 
  Sam and the Whale 02x01: (Sep/29/1953) As guest star 
  All's Well with Lydia 01x02: (Oct/08/1952) As Lt. Allen 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Best Seller 01x04: (Mar/01/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Dodsworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..