Login or register  
TV

Scoot McNairy

Mostly Credited As: Scoot McNairy
Birth Name: John McNairy
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas

Scoot McNairy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Halt and Catch Fire (2014)As: Gordon Clark
Episode Cast Credits 

Axe Cop (2013) 
  When Night Creatures Attack 01x09: (Nov/16/2013) As Sun Thieves 

Bones (2005) 
  The Daredevil in the Mold 06x13: (Feb/10/2011) As Noel Liftin 
  Man in the Outhouse 04x03: (Sep/10/2008) As Noel Liftin 
  The Secret in the Soil 03x04: (Oct/23/2007) As Noel Liftin 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Lover's Lanes 10x08: (Nov/19/2009) As Vitas Long 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Surge 01x07: (Nov/20/2008) As Rudy Callistro 

The Shield (2002) 
  Snitch 07x02: (Sep/09/2008) As Doug Obermyer 

Murder 101 (2006) 
  The Locked Room Mystery 01x04: (Aug/02/2008) As Panache 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Something Blue 02x22: (May/14/2007) As Fast Food Worker 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Meth Murders 01x09: (Dec/09/2005) As TJ 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  All Alone 05x10: (Aug/07/2005) As Trevor 

Jake in Progress (2005) 
  Eyebrow Girl vs. Smirk Face 02x03: (Unaired) As Dean Thomas Reynolds 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scoot McNairy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news