Login or register  
TV

Dina Waters

Mostly Credited As: Dina Waters
Sometimes Credited As: Dina Spybey

Birth Name: Dina Louise Spybey
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio

Dina Waters




Dina Waters Dina Waters Dina Waters Dina Waters Dina Waters
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Greg the Bunny (2002)As: Dottie Sunshine
Cold Feet (US) (1999)As: Jenny Lombardi
Men Behaving Badly (US) (1996)As: Brenda Mikowski (S02; recurring in S01)
Remember WENN (1996)As: Celia Mellon (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Witches of East End (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/2013) As Woman in Hospital, [Co-Guest Stars]

Modern Family (2009) 
  Best Men 04x17: (Feb/27/2013) As Art Teacher 

Neighbors From Hell (2010) 
  Fantastic 15 01x10: (Jul/26/2010) Voiced  Various 
  Attila the Rascal 01x09: (Jul/19/2010) Voiced  Marjoe Saint Sparks 
  Wolf Power 01x08: (Jul/19/2010) Voiced  Marjoe Saint Sparks 
  Robert the Insult Weight Loss Robot 01x07: (Jul/12/2010) Voiced  Marjoe Saint Sparks 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Valentine's Date 01x17: (Feb/10/2005) As Judy 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Knock, Knock 01x13: (Aug/19/2001) As Tracy Montrose Blair 
  The New Person 01x10: (Aug/05/2001) As Tracy Montrose Blair 
  The Room 01x06: (Jul/08/2001) As Tracy Montrose Blair 
  An Open Book 01x05: (Jul/01/2001) As Tracy Montrose Blair 

Stark Raving Mad (1999) 
  The Grade 01x17: (Mar/16/2000) As Katherine "Kitt" Yates 
  The Crush 01x12: (Jan/06/2000) As Katherine "Kitt" Yates 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Hostess to Murder 03x16: (Feb/23/1999) As Megan 

Remember WENN (1996) 
  I Now Pronounce You Man and Wife Again 02x02: (Nov/23/1996) As Celia Mellon 
  Radio Silence 02x01: (Nov/16/1996) As Celia Mellon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dina Waters Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..