Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rachel Ames


Mostly Credited As: Rachel Ames
Sometimes Credited As: Judith Ames

Birth Name: Rachel Foulger
Date Of Birth: November 02, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Rachel Ames




TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Audrey Hardy (1964-2004)
The Lineup (1954)As: Policewoman Sandy McAllister
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12778 51x02: (Apr/02/2013) As Audrey Hardy 
  #12777 51x01: (Apr/01/2013) As Audrey Hardy 
  #11916 47x141: (Oct/20/2009) As Audrey Hardy 
  #11915 47x140: (Oct/19/2009) As Audrey Hardy 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 31st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 31x01: (May/21/2004) As Herself (Lifetime Achievement Recipient) 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  The Glory Shouter 03x14: (Dec/18/1970) As Mrs. Bailey 

Ironside (1967) 
  Up, Down and Even 02x14: (Jan/09/1969) As Carolyn Channing, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Trace McCloud Story 07x24: (Mar/02/1964) As Florence Yeager 
  The Eli Bancroft Story 07x09: (Nov/11/1963) As Emily Dawson 
  The Saul Bevins Story 04x28: (Apr/12/1961) As Jane Harley 
  The Ben Courtney Story 02x17: (Jan/28/1959) As Nora Courtney (as Judith Ames) 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  I'll Get on My Ice Flow and Wave Goodbye 03x18: (Jan/08/1964) As Ethel Beldon 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Funny Man With a Monkey 01x16: (Jan/05/1964) As Mrs. Harman 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Never Wave Goodbye (1) 01x04: (Oct/08/1963) As Ann Gerard 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  A Wife for Andy 03x29: (Apr/15/1963) As Rosemary 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Reunion at Balboa 05x27: (Apr/12/1963) As  

General Electric True (1962) 
  Circle of Death 01x01: (Sep/30/1962) As Kate 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Mark of the Hand 01x04: (Oct/04/1960) As Betty Follett 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Jessica Marsh 06x25: (Mar/16/1960) As Jessica March 
  Millionaire Cobb Marley 01x22: (Jun/15/1955) As Georgette French 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  A Murderer's Return 05x19: (Jan/05/1960) As Phoebe McKean 
  Remittance Man 04x08: (Nov/04/1958) As Doris Burns (as Judith Ames) 
  The Schoolteacher 03x26: (Mar/11/1958) As Miss Nancy (as Judith Ames) 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Angels of Vengeance 01x33: (Apr/18/1959) As Sarah Buchanan 
  The Corner 01x25: (Feb/21/1959) As Ellie Morgan 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Mute Evidence 01x14: (Jan/16/1959) As Lois 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Trial at Devil's Canyon 01x12: (Jan/05/1959) As Muriel 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Lassie's Decision 05x10: (Nov/09/1958) As Mrs. Bridell 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Homecoming 03x03: (Oct/23/1958) As Ellen Larkin 
  The Stranger 02x20: (Feb/28/1958) As Martha Bream 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Black-Eyed Blonde 01x37: (Jun/14/1958) As Marian Shaw (as Judith Ames) 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  For Sale: Deathbed--Used 01x18: (May/16/1958) As Mrs. Armstrong 

M Squad (1957) 
  Fight 01x30: (Apr/18/1958) As Greta Loder 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Special Delivery 02x30: (Mar/31/1958) As Maud Kimball 
  A Time to Kill 01x05: (Apr/22/1957) As Ellen 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The House 01x23: (Mar/21/1958) As Melinda Curry 
  The Farrand Story 01x14: (Jan/10/1958) As Jenny Krail 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Checkered Flag 03x24: (Feb/18/1958) As Joan Yedor 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Too Good with a Gun 05x27: (Mar/24/1957) As Edie Duncan 
  No Skin Off Me 05x20: (Feb/03/1957) As Mary 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The House of Empty Rooms 05x15: (Jan/08/1957) As Carol 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Three and Two, Please 04x16: (Dec/16/1956) As Nurse Holste 
  The Years Between 04x07: (Oct/07/1956) As Alice Fuller 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Hidden Thing 01x34: (May/20/1956) As Laura 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Shot 01x44: (Dec/30/1955) As guest star 

Science Fiction Theatre (1955) 
  Y.O.R.D. 01x04: (Apr/30/1955) As Edna Miner 

City Detective (1953) 
  Her Sister's Keeper 02x06: (Nov/23/1954) As June 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Second Courier 03x15: (Unknown) As Comrade Jeanette 
  Love Story 01x37: (Unknown) As Margaret 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Larceny and Old Age 03x10: (Unknown) As Julie Colfax (as Judith Ames) 
  Another Chance 02x23: (Unknown) As Mary Jones (as Judith Ames) 
  Nevada Boy, Pride and Joy 01x08: (Unknown) As Jenny Braydon (as Judith Ames) 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Scared Cop 01x18: (Unknown) As Anne Reymolds (as Judith Ames) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rachel Ames Quotes

No quotes added for this person