TV

Michael Lehmann


Mostly Credited As: Michael Lehmann
Birth Name: Michael Stephen Lehmann
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1957 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Michael Lehmann




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Betas (2013)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Betas (2013) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Takin' It to the Streets 01x05 Dec/06/2013 As: Director
Waiting For A Girl Like You 01x03 Nov/22/2013 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
True Blood (2008) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Dead Meat 06x08 Aug/04/2013 As: Director
Save Yourself 05x12 Aug/26/2012 As: Director
Authority Always Wins 05x02 Jun/17/2012 As: Director
I'm Alive and On Fire 04x04 Jul/17/2011 As: Director
I Smell a Rat 03x10 Aug/22/2010 As: Director
Go On (2012) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Double Down 01x18 Mar/05/2013 As: Director
Win at all Costas 01x12 Jan/08/2013 As: Director
American Horror Story (2011) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Name Game 02x10 Jan/02/2013 As: Director
Unholy Night 02x08 Dec/05/2012 As: Director
Smoldering Children 01x10 Dec/07/2011 As: Director
Dexter (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dark... Whatever 07x10 Dec/02/2012 As: Director
Ricochet Rabbit 06x10 Dec/04/2011 As: Director
Bored to Death (2009) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Black Clock of Time 03x03 Oct/24/2011 As: Director
Gumball! 03x02 Oct/17/2011 As: Director
The Blonde in the Woods 03x01 Oct/10/2011 As: Director
I've Been Living Like a Demented God! 02x04 Oct/17/2010 As: Director
The Gowanus Canal Has Gonorrhea! 02x03 Oct/10/2010 As: Director
Nurse Jackie (2009) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Mitten 03x04 Apr/18/2011 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Californication (2007) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Another Perfect Day 04x09 Mar/06/2011 As: Director
Glass Houses 03x06 Nov/01/2009 As: Director
Coke Dick & the First Kick 02x06 Nov/02/2008 As: Director
Outsourced (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bolloween 01x06 Oct/28/2010 As: Director
The Big C (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Divine Intervention 01x10 Oct/25/2010 As: Director
Big Love (2006) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Outer Darkness 03x09 Mar/15/2009 As: Director
Good Guys and Bad Guys 02x07 Jul/23/2007 As: Director
The Baptism (aka Margene's Baptism) 01x10 May/14/2006 As: Director
Worst Week (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sex 01x14 Feb/02/2009 As: Director
The Wedding 01x09 Nov/24/2008 As: Director
Boston Legal (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Juiced 05x11 Dec/01/2008 As: Director
Miss/Guided (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Rebel Yell 01x04 Mar/27/2008 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Century City (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Face is Familiar (Pilot) 01x01 Mar/16/2004 As: Director
Wonderfalls (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Pasadena (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Run, Lily, Run 01x08 Unaired As: Director
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Night of the Dead Living 01x09 Mar/31/1993 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Lehmann Quotes

No quotes added for this person