Login or register  
TV

Billy Merasty

Mostly Credited As: Billy Merasty
Birth Name: William Merasty
Date Of Birth: 1960
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Brochet, Manitoba

Billy Merasty



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Moby Dick (2011)As: Tashtego
Liberty Street (1994)As: Nathan
Episode Cast Credits 

Wonderfalls (2004) 
  Totem Mole 01x12: (Dec/08/2004) As Jerry 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Under the Ice 03x16: (Feb/18/2002) As Inuit Hunter 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Shaman 01x19: (Nov/10/1993) As William Two-Feathers 

Counterstrike (CA) (1990) 
  Native Warriors 02x06: (Oct/26/1991) As Hawk 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cracked (2013)• Cree Language Consultant

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Merasty Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

'QI' Returning October 3rd

QI will kick off it's twelfth series on Friday, October 3rd at 10pm, the..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..