Login or register  
TV

Mitchell Leisen


Mostly Credited As: Mitchell Leisen
Birth Name: James Mitchell Leisen
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1898 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Menominee, Michigan
Date Of Death: October 28, 1972
Cause Of Death: coronary problems





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Petit Prix Affair 01x24 Mar/07/1967 As: Director
The Drublegratz Affair 01x19 Jan/31/1967 As: Director
The Danish Blue Affair 01x07 Oct/25/1966 As: Director
Adventures in Paradise (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Velvet Trap 03x16 Jan/21/1962 As: Director
Show Me a Hero 03x06 Nov/05/1961 As: Director
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Prairie Story 04x19 Feb/01/1961 As: Director
The Patience Miller Story 04x16 Jan/11/1961 As: Director
Thriller (US) (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Girl with a Secret 01x09 Nov/15/1960 As: Director
Worse Than Murder 01x03 Sep/27/1960 As: Director
The Twilight Zone (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
People Are Alike All Over 01x25 Mar/25/1960 As: Director
Escape Clause 01x06 Nov/06/1959 As: Director
The Sixteen-Millimeter Shrine 01x04 Oct/23/1959 As: Director
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Absalom, My Son 08x12 Dec/06/1959 As: Director
Miracle at the Opera 08x01 Sep/20/1959 As: Director
The Incredible Jewel Robbery 07x23 Mar/08/1959 As: Director
Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mother Goose 01x16 Dec/21/1958 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mitchell Leisen Quotes

No quotes added for this person