Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joseph Corey


Mostly Credited As: Joseph Corey
Sometimes Credited As: Joe Corey

Birth Name: Joseph Peter Martorano
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1927 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Date Of Death: August 29, 1972
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Cowboy 01x08: (Nov/12/1972) As Goldstein 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Gambling Game 05x04: (Oct/05/1971) As Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Viva Smart 03x01: (Sep/16/1967) As Announcer 

That Girl (1966) 
  Paper Hats and Everything 01x22: (Feb/09/1967) As Marvin 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Private Ralph Skunk 01x03: (Oct/09/1964) As Corporal 
  Guest in the Barracks 01x02: (Oct/02/1964) As Corporal 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Harris Crown? 01x04: (Oct/11/1963) As Danny 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  My Friend, My Enemy 01x10: (Nov/27/1961) As Sailor 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  Blood Brothers 03x14: (Aug/11/1961) As Vince Matteo 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Goodbye Mr. Pomfritt, Hello Mr. Chips 02x34: (Jun/13/1961) As Floyd 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Slandered Submarine 03x23: (May/14/1960) As Johnny Larkin 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Walking Distance 01x05: (Oct/30/1959) As The 1959 Counterman, [Co-Guest Stars]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Blaze of Glory 07x01: (Sep/21/1958) As Joe Kendorf 
  Shadow on the Heart 04x05: (Oct/30/1955) As Tuttle 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Tower Room 14-A 06x15: (Jan/11/1957) As guest star 

Private Secretary (1953) 
  How to Handle the Boss 05x05: (Oct/28/1956) As Tommy Simpson 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Deal 05x34: (Apr/26/1956) As Harry Larnell 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Demos the Greek 01x20: (Jan/31/1956) As Joe Fanelli 

City Detective (1953) 
  Drop Coin Here 02x10: (Dec/21/1954) As Ronnie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Corey Quotes

No quotes added for this person