Login or register  
TV

Jacqueline DeWit (1)


Mostly Credited As: Jacqueline DeWit (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Jacqueline De Witt
Jacqueline DeWitt

Birth Name: Wilhelmina deWit
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1912 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: January 07, 1998
Cause Of Death: natural cause
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Ray Milland Show (1953)As: Ruth Thompson (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Monkees in Texas 02x13: (Dec/04/1967) As Kate 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Journey Into Darkness 01x13: (Dec/08/1963) As Mrs. Flynn 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Brief Encounter 05x26: (Mar/26/1961) As Dolly Messiter 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Clown 01x03: (Oct/17/1960) As Manager 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Knock on Any Tombstone 01x17: (Jan/25/1960) As Portia Crowley 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Colonel Harris Story 03x15: (Jan/13/1960) As Princess 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Time Enough at Last 01x08: (Nov/20/1959) As Helen Bemis 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Last Witness 06x09: (Nov/30/1958) As Mrs. Peabody 
  Windfall 05x20: (Mar/16/1958) As Mrs. Potter 
  Father Hoppe 03x26: (Mar/04/1956) As Rachel Brackett 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Merle Roberts 01x18: (May/18/1955) As Irene Probst 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  The Traveling Room 01x04: (Oct/12/1954) As Harriet Hackett 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Pearl Street Incident 03x37: (May/14/1954) As guest star 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Margaret's Birthday 01x22: (Feb/23/1954) As Elvira 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Night Bank 01x12: (Aug/23/1951) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Shiny People 01x18: (Jan/29/1951) As Phyllis 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  An Old-Fashioned Frame 01x13: (Unknown) As Mona 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Red Badge of Death 01x01: (Unknown) As Doll 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jacqueline DeWit (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person