Login or register  
TV

Jeanne Evans

Mostly Credited As: Jeanne Evans
Birth Name: Jeanne Marie Ayrest
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1924 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Utah
Date Of Death: May 05, 2012
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Juggernaut 04x16: (Feb/10/1996) As Judge Fowler 
  Trust No One 03x18: (Feb/18/1995) As Judge Gorman 

The Virginian (1962) 
  If You Have Tears 01x20: (Feb/13/1963) As Waitress 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  To Serve Man 03x24: (Mar/02/1962) As Second Woman in Line, [Uncredited]
  Third From the Sun 01x14: (Jan/08/1960) As Ann 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Girl on the Run 01x01: (Oct/10/1958) As Dorothy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeanne Evans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..