Login or register  
TV

Lee Millar (1)


Mostly Credited As: Lee Millar (1)
Birth Name: Lee Carson Millar Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1924 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia
Date Of Death: September 21, 1980





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Mothers-In-Law (1967) 
  Everybody Wants to Be a Writer 01x16: (Dec/31/1967) As Assistant Director 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Time Bomb 02x02: (Sep/26/1965) As Soldier, [Co-Guest Stars]

Combat! (1962) 
  Operation Fly Trap 03x07: (Oct/27/1964) As German Radio Operator 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Dennis and the Pee Wee League 03x08: (Nov/19/1961) As (unknown) 
  Dennis' Tree House 01x14: (Jan/10/1960) As Mr. Anderson 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Fever 01x17: (Jan/29/1960) As Photographer 

December Bride (1954) 
  Contour Chair 04x17: (Feb/10/1958) As Burt 
  The Golf Lesson 04x03: (Oct/21/1957) As guest star 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Game 06x21: (Feb/21/1957) As guest star 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  The Mr. and Mrs. TV Show 04x04: (Apr/11/1955) As Mr. Taylor 
  The Quiz Show 01x05: (Nov/12/1951) As Announcer 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Sunset Boulevard 05x20: (Jan/06/1955) As Artie Green 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lee Millar (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person