Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Therese Lyon


Mostly Credited As: Therese Lyon
Sometimes Credited As: Terese Lyon

Birth Name: Estelle Lyon
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1887 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: April 15, 1975

Therese Lyon




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Mirror Image 01x21: (Feb/26/1960) As Old Woman 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Perfect Crime 03x03: (Oct/20/1957) As West's Housekeeper 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Cardinal's Secret 03x32: (Apr/22/1956) As Miss Bagley 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Lady in the Wings 04x05: (Oct/24/1954) As Mary 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Jewelry Store Fence 02x04: (Sep/24/1951) As Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Therese Lyon Quotes

No quotes added for this person