Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ben Erway


Mostly Credited As: Ben Erway
Birth Name: Arthur Benjamin Erway
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1892 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Reno, Nevada
Date Of Death: February 06, 1981





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Playboy Pugilist 06x03: (Oct/11/1962) As Hotel Manager 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The First Born 04x01: (Sep/23/1962) As Cashier 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  The Heckler 01x13: (Dec/18/1961) As Ganley 

Lawman (1958) 
  Yawkey 03x06: (Oct/23/1960) As Waterman 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Monsters are Due on Maple Street 01x22: (Mar/04/1960) As Pete Van Horn 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  To Sit in Judgment 03x06: (Nov/13/1958) As Doc Armstedter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Erway Quotes

No quotes added for this person