Login or register  
TV

Henry Scott


Mostly Credited As: Henry Scott
Birth Name: Henry Benjamin Scott
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1922 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Carolina
Date Of Death: April 22, 1981

Henry Scott




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Phil Silvers Show (1963)As: Scarpitta
Episode Cast Credits 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Sharp Edge of Chivalry 04x04: (Oct/04/1966) As Policeman 
  This'll Kill You 03x18: (Jan/18/1966) As Harrison 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Parity Begins at Home 01x11: (Nov/24/1965) As Riley 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Six Impossible Things Before Breakfast 03x10: (Nov/13/1963) As Sgt. Johnson 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Hundred Days of the Dragon 01x02: (Sep/23/1963) As Briggs 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Thirty-Fathom Grave 04x02: (Jan/10/1963) As Jr. O.O.D. 
  The Big Tall Wish 01x27: (Apr/08/1960) As Thomas, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  A Matter of Pride 01x06: (Nov/05/1962) As Attendant 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Fires of Kanau 03x08: (Nov/19/1961) As Tanu 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Papa Benjamin 01x26: (Mar/21/1961) As Stats 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person